Shc Spj Pass 55555 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 1 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 04:39 2:00 min 04:41 1 23
FANGO FNO 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 1 28
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 04:54 2:00 min 04:56 1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 05:03 2:00 min 05:05 1 36
MANSI JN MNE 05:35 5:00 min 05:40 1 44
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 1 53
OLAPUR OLP 06:02 2:00 min 06:04 1 63
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 67
IMLI IMLI 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 1 71
SALAUNA SLNA 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 1 78
SONMA PRANPUR(HALT) SOPR 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 83
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 1 87
SASAN SSRH 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 90
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 07:02 2:00 min 07:04 1 93
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 99
NAYA NAGAR NWC 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 102
MABBI HALT MABB 07:26 1:00 min 07:27 1 107
RUSERA GHAT ROA 07:31 2:00 min 07:33 1 110
NARHAN NRN 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 1 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 07:49 2:00 min 07:51 1 124
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 130
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 09:15 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 04:10 and reaches to Samastipur Junction at 09:15 . It takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MANSI JN . 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER arrives at MANSI JN  on 05:35 and departs at 05:40 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC-SPJ PASSENGER ?

. 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction ?

. 55555 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER ?

. SHC-SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 04:10 and reaches at Samastipur Junction by 09:15.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Samastipur Junction (SPJ)