Shc Spj Passenger 55553 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 22:07 2:00 min 22:09 1 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 22:22 2:00 min 22:24 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 22:35 2:00 min 22:37 1 23
FANGO FNO 22:45 1:00 min 22:46 1 28
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 22:50 2:00 min 22:52 1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 22:59 2:00 min 23:01 1 37
MANSI JN MNE 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 45
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 1 53
OLAPUR OLP 23:59 -1438:00 min 00:01 2 63
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 00:07 1:00 min 00:08 2 67
IMLI IMLI 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 72
SALAUNA SLNA 00:22 2:00 min 00:24 2 78
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 00:37 2:00 min 00:39 2 87
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 01:22 2:00 min 01:24 2 94
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 01:29 1:00 min 01:30 2 99
NAYA NAGAR NWC 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 102
MABBI HALT MABB 01:44 1:00 min 01:45 2 107
RUSERA GHAT ROA 01:49 2:00 min 01:51 2 110
NARHAN NRN 01:58 2:00 min 02:00 2 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 124
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 02:31 2:00 min 02:33 2 131
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 03:15 0 min Destination 2 139

Train 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC - SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 21:55 and reaches to Samastipur Junction at 03:15 . It takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by SHC - SPJ PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SHC - SPJ PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MANSI JN . 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER arrives at MANSI JN  on 23:30 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC - SPJ PASSENGER ?

. 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC - SPJ PASSENGER to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction ?

. 55553 SHC - SPJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC - SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC - SPJ PASSENGER ?

. SHC - SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 21:55 and reaches at Samastipur Junction by 03:15.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Samastipur Junction (SPJ)