Shc Spj Passenger 55559 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 15:35 1 0
PARMINIYA HALT PMYA 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 5
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 15:47 2:00 min 15:49 1 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 23
FANGO FNO 16:18 1:00 min 16:19 1 28
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 36
MANSI JN MNE 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 44
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 1 53
OLAPUR OLP 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 63
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 67
IMLI IMLI 17:52 2:00 min 17:54 1 71
SALAUNA SLNA 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 1 78
SONMA PRANPUR(HALT) SOPR 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 83
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 18:16 2:00 min 18:18 1 87
SASAN SSRH 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 90
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 18:31 2:00 min 18:33 1 93
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 18:40 1:00 min 18:41 1 99
NAYA NAGAR NWC 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 102
MABBI HALT MABB 18:55 1:00 min 18:56 1 107
RUSERA GHAT ROA 19:00 2:00 min 19:02 1 110
NARHAN NRN 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 19:18 2:00 min 19:20 1 124
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 130
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 21:00 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 15:35 and reaches to Samastipur Junction at 21:00 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MANSI JN . 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER arrives at MANSI JN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC-SPJ PASSENGER ?

. 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction ?

. 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER ?

. SHC-SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 15:35 and reaches at Samastipur Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Samastipur Junction (SPJ)