Shc Spj Passenger 55565 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 18:27 2:00 min 18:29 1 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 18:42 2:00 min 18:44 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 18:52 2:00 min 18:54 1 23
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 19:07 2:00 min 19:09 1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 37
MANSI JN MNE 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 1 45
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 53
OLAPUR OLP 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 63
IMLI IMLI 20:37 2:00 min 20:39 1 72
SALAUNA SLNA 20:46 2:00 min 20:48 1 78
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 21:01 2:00 min 21:03 1 87
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 94
NAYA NAGAR NWC 21:31 2:00 min 21:33 1 102
RUSERA GHAT ROA 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 110
NARHAN NRN 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 124
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 131
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 23:00 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC -SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Samastipur Junction at 23:00 . It takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by SHC -SPJ PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SHC -SPJ PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MANSI JN . 55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER arrives at MANSI JN  on 19:55 and departs at 20:00 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC -SPJ PASSENGER ?

. 55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC -SPJ PASSENGER to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction ?

. 55565 SHC -SPJ PASSENGER takes 4 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC -SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC -SPJ PASSENGER ?

. SHC -SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Samastipur Junction by 23:00.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Samastipur Junction (SPJ)