Shc Spj Passenger 55567 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharsa Junction(SHC) Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARSA JN SHC Source 0 min 10:15 1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 9
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 17
KOPARIA KFA 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 23
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 11:12 2:00 min 11:14 1 37
MANSI JN MNE 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 45
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 53
OLAPUR OLP 12:16 2:00 min 12:18 1 63
IMLI IMLI 12:33 2:00 min 12:35 1 72
SALAUNA SLNA 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 78
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 12:57 2:00 min 12:59 1 87
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 1 94
NAYA NAGAR NWC 13:45 2:00 min 13:47 1 102
RUSERA GHAT ROA 14:07 2:00 min 14:09 1 110
NARHAN NRN 14:18 2:00 min 14:20 1 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 124
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 131
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 16:00 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 10:15 and reaches to Samastipur Junction at 16:00 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at MANSI JN . 55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER arrives at MANSI JN  on 11:45 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHC-SPJ PASSENGER ?

. 55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction

. What is the time taken by SHC-SPJ PASSENGER to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction ?

. 55567 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHC-SPJ PASSENGER ?

. SHC-SPJ PASSENGER departs from Saharsa Junction at 10:15 and reaches at Samastipur Junction by 16:00.

Related train running from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

Related train running from Samastipur Junction (SPJ)