Shm Bje Aranyakexp 12885 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 1 5
PANSKURA PKU 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 69
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:27 5:00 min 09:32 1 113
MIDNAPORE MDN 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 132
SALBONI SLB 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 1 156
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 167
GARHBETA GBA 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 179
BISHNUPUR VSU 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 1 204
BANKURA BQA 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 234
ADRA JN ADRA 12:22 5:00 min 12:27 1 287
SANTALDIH SNTD 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 311
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 13:10 0 min Destination 1 317

Train 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 07:45 and reaches to Bhojudih Junction at 13:10 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP is 317 kilometers.

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction.

12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 09:27 and departs at 09:32 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP ?

. 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction ?

. 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP ?

. SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 07:45 and reaches at Bhojudih Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Bhojudih Junction (BJE)