SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 07:56 2:00 min 07:58 1 5
PANSKURA PKU 08:46 2:00 min 08:48 1 69
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:27 5:00 min 09:32 1 113
MIDNAPORE MDN 10:12 2:00 min 10:14 1 132
SALBONI SLB 10:29 2:00 min 10:31 1 156
CHANDRAKONA RD CDGR 10:40 2:00 min 10:42 1 167
GARHBETA GBA 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 179
BISHNUPUR VSU 11:11 2:00 min 11:13 1 204
BANKURA BQA 11:36 2:00 min 11:38 1 234
ADRA JN ADRA 12:22 5:00 min 12:27 1 287
SANTALDIH SNTD 12:48 1:00 min 12:49 1 311
BHOJUDIH JN BJE 13:10 0 min Destination 1 317

Train 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 07:45 and reaches to Bhojudih Junction at 13:10 . It takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction. The total distance covered by SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP is 317 kilometers.

SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction.

12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 09:27 and departs at 09:32 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
ADRA JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP ?

. 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction ?

. 12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP takes 5 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP train is 5 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP ?

. SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 07:45 and reaches at Bhojudih Junction by 13:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 05:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02642 SHM TVC SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02773 SHM SC AC SPL Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02774 SC SHM AC SPL 06:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 09:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhojudih Junction (BJE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08013 HWH BKSC SPL 06:46 06:48 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08014 BKSC HWH SPL 21:03 21:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 21:13 21:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) 01:38 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP 13:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX Source 13:35 2S M T W T F S S
13301 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 07:20 07:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13302 SUBARNAREKHA EXP 16:55 16:57 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 20:18 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 21:45 21:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP 02:43 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 02:45 02:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 18:05 18:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP 09:20 09:22 CC 2S M T W T F S S
58013 HWH BKSC PASSENGER 06:45 06:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
58014 BKSC HWH PASSENGER 20:50 20:52 3A SL M T W T F S S
58603 KGP GOMO PASSENGER 19:07 19:12 N/A M T W T F S S
58604 GOMO KGP PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68017 GMO CKP PASSENGER 16:58 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68018 CKP GMO PASSENGER 10:38 10:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68071 ADRA KNF LOCAL 07:50 07:52 N/A M T W T F S S
68072 VAA ADRA LOCAL 18:38 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68073 BJE VAA PASS Source 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
68074 KNF BJE PASS 11:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68075 ADRA BJE LOCAL 23:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68076 BJE ADRA LOCAL Source 03:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68077 ADRA VAA LOCAL 14:11 14:12 N/A M T W T F S S
68078 VAA ADRA LOCAL 15:25 15:27 N/A M T W T F S S
68079 BJE CRP LOCAL Source 11:35 N/A M T W T F S S
68080 CRP BJE LOCAL 16:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
68087 BQA - DHN LOCAL 09:13 09:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68088 DHN BQA LOCAL 16:05 16:07 N/A M T W T F S S