SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

18007 - SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Shalimar(SHM) Bhanjpur (VZR)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shalimar SHM First 0 min 17.35 1 0
Santragachi Jn SRC 17.46 2 min 17.48 1 5
Bagnan BZN 18.22 1 min 18.23 1 43
Panskura PKU 18.43 1 min 18.44 1 69
Kharagpur Jn KGP 19.28 2 min 19.30 1 113
Belda BLDA 20.01 2 min 20.03 1 153
Jaleswar JER 20.26 2 min 20.28 1 186
Basta BTS 20.44 1 min 20.45 1 206
Rupsa Jn ROP 21.10 20 min 21.30 1 216
Jugpura P H JRG 21.44 1 min 21.45 1 228
Betnoti Ph BTQ 22.00 1 min 22.01 1 240
Krishna Chandrapur KCV 22.16 1 min 22.17 1 251
Baripada Ph BPO 22.41 1 min 22.42 1 267
Bhanjpur VZR 22.55 0 min Last 1 271
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP runs from Shalimar to Bhanjpur on Monday Tuesday Wednesday .

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP departs from Shalimar at 17.35 and reaches to Bhanjpur at 22.55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shalimar to Bhanjpur. The total distance covered by SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP is 271 kilometers.

SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Shalimar to Bhanjpur.

18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Rupsa Jn . 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP arrives at Rupsa Jn  on 21.10 and departs at 21.30 . You can get down at Rupsa Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Rupsa Jn 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP ?

. 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP starts from Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP to reach from Shalimar to Bhanjpur ?

. 18007 SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shalimar to Bhanjpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP train is 20 minutes at Rupsa Jn .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP ?

. SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP departs from Shalimar at 17.35 and reaches at Bhanjpur by 22.55.

Related train running from Shalimar(SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 05:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02642 SHM TVC SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02773 SHM SC AC SPL Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02774 SC SHM AC SPL 06:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 09:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Bhanjpur (VZR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08491 VZR PURI SPL Source 23:15 2S M T W T F S S
08492 PURI VZR SPL 03:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
78009 ROP-VZR DEMU PASSENGER 22:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78010 VZR-ROP DEMU PASS Source 03:15 N/A M T W T F S S
78011 ROP VZR DEMU PASSENGER 07:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78012 VZR-ROP-BLS DEMU PASSENGE Source 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
78014 BPO-ROP-BLS PASSENGER 13:24 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
78015 BPO-BGY PASSENGER 11:52 11:53 N/A M T W T F S S
78018 BPO BLS LOCAL 18:44 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78019 BPO BGY LOCAL 17:07 17:08 N/A M T W T F S S