Shm Bvj Exp 22830 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 20:20 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 113
TATANAGAR JN TATA 00:05 5:00 min 00:10 2 251
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 01:03 7:00 min 01:10 2 313
ROURKELA ROU 02:32 10:00 min 02:42 2 410
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 04:20 5:00 min 04:25 2 511
RAIGARH RIG 05:18 5:00 min 05:23 2 583
CHAMPA JN. CPH 06:23 5:00 min 06:28 2 663
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:45 15:00 min 08:00 2 716
ANUPPUR JN APR 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 866
SHAHDOL SDL 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 907
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 14:15 10:00 min 14:25 2 1031
DAMOH DMO 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 2 1141
SAUGOR SGO 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 2 1219
BINA JN BINA 18:20 10:00 min 18:30 2 1296
VIDISHA BHS 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 1381
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR SHRN 21:17 5:00 min 21:22 2 1444
SHUJALPUR SJP 22:19 2:00 min 22:21 2 1514
UJJAIN JN UJN 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 3 1618
NAGDA JN NAD 01:50 2:00 min 01:52 3 1673
RATLAM JN RTM 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 3 1717
VADODARA JN BRC 06:50 15:00 min 07:05 3 1979
ANAND JN ANND 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 3 2015
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:15 15:00 min 09:30 3 2079
DHRANGDHRA DHG 11:33 2:00 min 11:35 3 2210
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 3 2327
BHACHAU BG BCOB 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 3 2343
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 14:30 30:00 min 15:00 3 2380
ADIPUR AI 15:08 2:00 min 15:10 3 2389
BHUJ BHUJ 16:30 0 min Destination 3 2438

Train 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to BHUJ on Saturday .

SHM-BVJ EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches to BHUJ at 16:30 . It takes 44 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to BHUJ . The total distance covered by SHM-BVJ EXP is 2438 kilometers.

SHM-BVJ EXP passes through 31 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to BHUJ .

22830 SHM-BVJ EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG . 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP arrives at GANDHIDHAM BG  on 14:30 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at GANDHIDHAM BG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 5 Minutes
RAIGARH 5 Minutes
CHAMPA JN. 5 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
SHAHDOL 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
BINA JN 10 Minutes
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 5 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
RATLAM JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 30 Minutes
Food Options in 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-BVJ EXP ?

. 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-BVJ EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to BHUJ ?

. 22830 SHM-BVJ EXP takes 44 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-BVJ EXP train is 30 minutes at GANDHIDHAM BG .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-BVJ EXP ?

. SHM-BVJ EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches at BHUJ by 16:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 9:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 7:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 7:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 8:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 9:43 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 5:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 8:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 9:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 7:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 8:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 6:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S