Shm Mas S F Exp 22825 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 12:22 02:00 min 12:24 1 6
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 14:00 05:00 min 14:05 1 113
JALESWAR JER 15:01 01:00 min 15:02 1 184
BALASORE BLS 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 232
BHADRAK BHC 16:35 02:00 min 16:37 1 294
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:11 02:00 min 17:13 1 337
CUTTACK CTC 18:15 05:00 min 18:20 1 409
BHUBANESWAR BBS 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 437
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 19:30 15:00 min 19:45 1 456
BRAHMAPUR BAM 21:25 05:00 min 21:30 1 603
PALASA PSA 22:53 02:00 min 22:55 1 677
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 819
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:50 20:00 min 02:10 2 880
SAMALKOT JN SLO 04:19 01:00 min 04:20 2 1030
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 1081
ELURU EE 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 2 1170
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 1230
ONGOLE OGL 09:59 01:00 min 10:00 2 1368
NELLORE NLR 11:34 01:00 min 11:35 2 1484
GUDUR JN GDR 12:48 02:00 min 12:50 2 1523
NAYUDUPETA NYP 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 1550
SULLURUPETA SPE 13:39 01:00 min 13:40 2 1578
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 15:35 0 min Destination 2 1660

Train 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central on Tuesday .

SHM MAS SF EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:10 and reaches to Chennai Central at 15:35 . It takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by SHM MAS SF EXP is 1660 kilometers.

SHM MAS SF EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central.

22825 SHM MAS SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 01:50 and departs at 02:10 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM MAS SF EXP ?

. 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM MAS SF EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central ?

. 22825 SHM MAS SF EXP takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM MAS SF EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SHM MAS SF EXP ?

. SHM MAS SF EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 12:10 and reaches at Chennai Central by 15:35.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)