SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:02 43:00 min 01:45 2 113
BALASORE BLS 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 234
BHADRAKH BHC 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 339
CUTTACK CTC 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 411
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 438
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:20 20:00 min 07:40 2 457
BALUGAN BALU 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 528
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 604
PALASA PSA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 678
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 751
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:57 5:00 min 13:02 2 820
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 2 881
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 2 1032
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:28 2:00 min 17:30 2 1082
ELURU EE 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 2 1172
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 2 1231
TENALI JN TEL 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 2 1263
CHIRALA CLX 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 2 1320
ONGOLE OGL 22:19 1:00 min 22:20 2 1370
NELLORE NLR 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 2 1486
GUDUR JN GDR 01:18 2:00 min 01:20 3 1524
RENIGUNTA JN RU 02:58 2:00 min 03:00 3 1607
TIRUPATI TPTY 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 3 1617
CHITTOR CTO 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 3 1689
KATPADI JN KPD 05:30 5:00 min 05:35 3 1722
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 06:53 2:00 min 06:55 3 1805
SALEM JN SA 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 3 1925
ERODE JN ED 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 3 1984
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:10 5:00 min 11:15 3 2085
PALAKKAD PGT 12:37 3:00 min 12:40 3 2140
THRISUR TCR 13:42 3:00 min 13:45 3 2215
ALUVA AWY 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 3 2270
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 3 2287
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:32 3:00 min 16:35 3 2346
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 3 2372
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 3 2381
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 3 2401
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:05 5:00 min 19:10 3 2443
VARKALA VAK 19:30 1:00 min 19:31 3 2466
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:55 5:00 min 20:00 3 2507
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:55 0 min Destination 3 2579

Train 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction on Wednesday .

SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 21:55 . It takes 46 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP is 2579 kilometers.

SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP passes through 44 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction.

12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP has a maximum halt time of 43 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 01:02 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 43 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP ?

. 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 12660 SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP takes 46 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP train is 43 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP ?

. SHM-NCJ GURUDEV EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 21:55.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 05:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02642 SHM TVC SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02773 SHM SC AC SPL Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02774 SC SHM AC SPL 06:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 09:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 17:20 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL 21:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02667 NCJ CBE SPL Source 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS 07:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06065 TBM NCJ EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06066 NCJ TBM EXP Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 21:20 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 03:32 03:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 22:32 22:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 14:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL Source 15:45 2S M T W T F S S
06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS Source 07:35 2S M T W T F S S
06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS 20:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS Source 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 07:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06352 NCJ CSMT SPL Source 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 23:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Source 04:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 09:55 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 17:45 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 04:20 04:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 22:50 22:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 17:35 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 21:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 11:05 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP Source 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:15 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 14:40 14:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 03:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 03:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 06:55 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 23:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP Source 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 07:10 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP 21:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS Source 04:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 17:50 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 03:32 03:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 22:17 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56313 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 04:20 04:30 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 22:25 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR 18:30 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56718 TEN NCJ PASSR 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS Source 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 13:50 13:53 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 16:45 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S