SHM-NCJ SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SHALIMAR(SHM) NAGARCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM 00:00 00:00 min 23:50 0 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 00:05 00:00 min 00:07 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:47 00:00 min 01:52 1 113
BALASORE BLS 03:18 00:00 min 03:23 1 229
BHADRAKH BHC 04:15 00:00 min 04:17 1 291
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:51 00:00 min 04:53 1 334
CUTTACK CTC 05:50 00:00 min 05:55 1 406
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:30 00:00 min 06:35 1 433
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:00 00:00 min 07:20 1 452
BALUGAN BALU 08:05 00:00 min 08:07 1 523
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:14 00:00 min 09:19 1 599
PALASA PSA 11:00 00:00 min 11:02 1 673
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 11:54 00:00 min 11:56 1 746
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:55 00:00 min 13:00 1 815
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:00 00:00 min 14:20 1 876
SAMALKOT JN SLO 16:23 00:00 min 16:25 1 1026
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:08 00:00 min 17:10 1 1077
ELURU EE 18:23 00:00 min 18:25 1 1167
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:35 00:00 min 19:45 1 1226
TENALI JN TEL 20:16 00:00 min 20:17 1 1258
CHIRALA CLX 21:08 00:00 min 21:10 1 1315
ONGOLE OGL 21:43 00:00 min 21:45 1 1364
NELLORE NLR 23:18 00:00 min 23:20 1 1480
RENIGUNTA JN RU 01:48 00:00 min 01:50 2 1602
TIRUPATI TPTY 02:23 00:00 min 02:25 2 1612
CHITTOR CTO 03:38 00:00 min 03:40 2 1683
KATPADI JN KPD 04:15 00:00 min 04:20 2 1716
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:43 00:00 min 05:45 2 1800
SALEM JN SA 07:07 00:00 min 07:10 2 1923
ERODE JN ED 08:15 00:00 min 08:20 2 1982
COIMBATORE JN CBE 10:17 00:00 min 10:20 2 2082
PALAKKAD PGT 11:37 00:00 min 11:40 2 2137
THRISUR TCR 13:27 00:00 min 13:30 2 2213
ALUVA AWY 14:23 00:00 min 14:25 2 2268
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 15:00 00:00 min 15:05 2 2285
KOTTAYAM KTYM 16:27 00:00 min 16:30 2 2344
TIRUVALLA TRVL 17:04 00:00 min 17:05 2 2369
CHENGANNUR CNGR 17:15 00:00 min 17:17 2 2379
KAYANKULAM KYJ 17:33 00:00 min 17:35 2 2399
KOLLAM JN QLN 18:12 00:00 min 18:15 2 2440
VARKALA VAK 18:34 00:00 min 18:35 2 2463
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 19:25 00:00 min 19:30 2 2503
NAGARCOIL JN NCJ 21:40 00:00 min 00:00 2 2574

Train 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL runs from SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN on Tuesday .

SHM-NCJ SPECIAL departs from SHALIMAR at 23:50 and reaches to NAGARCOIL JN at 21:40 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN. The total distance covered by SHM-NCJ SPECIAL is 2574 kilometers.

SHM-NCJ SPECIAL passes through 43 stations in 2 days to reach from SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN.

02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at SHALIMAR . 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL arrives at SHALIMAR  on 00:00 and departs at 23:50 . You can get down at SHALIMAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-NCJ SPECIAL ?

. 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL starts from SHALIMAR

. What is the time taken by SHM-NCJ SPECIAL to reach from SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN ?

. 02660 SHM-NCJ SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SHALIMAR to NAGARCOIL JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-NCJ SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at SHALIMAR .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-NCJ SPECIAL ?

. SHM-NCJ SPECIAL departs from SHALIMAR at 23:50 and reaches at NAGARCOIL JN by 21:40.

Related train running from SHALIMAR(SHM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02213 SHM PNBE SPL Source 21:55 2S M T W T F S S
02214 PNBE SHM SPL 05:45 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02641 TVC SHM EXP 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02642 SHM TVC SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS 11:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL Source 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02773 SHM SC AC SPL Source 16:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02774 SC SHM AC SPL 06:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05021 SHM GKP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05022 SHM FESTIVL SPL 09:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09659 SHM UDZ SPL Source 20:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09660 UDZ SHM SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS Source 16:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12774 SC-SHM AC EXPRESS 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12885 SHM-BJE ARANYAKEXP Source 07:45 2S M T W T F S S
12886 BJE-SHM ARANYAK EX 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15021 SHALIMAR-GORAKHPUR-EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15022 GORAKHPUR-SHALIMAR-EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS Source 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22213 SHM PNBE DURONTO Source 22:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22214 DURONTO EXPRESS 05:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22641 SHALIMAR EXP 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22642 SHM TVC SF EXP Source 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22825 SHM - MAS S/F EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22826 MAS - SHM EXP 21:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP Source 20:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22836 PURI SHM SF EXP 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22850 SC-SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22853 SHM VSKP SF EXP Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP 09:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
38031 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
38032 SRC SHM LOCAL 09:43 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38033 SHM SRC LOCAL Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
38034 SRC SHM LOCAL 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38036 SRC SHM LOCAL 18:32 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38305 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 10:25 N/A M T W T F S S
38310 MCA SHM LOCAL 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
38315 SHM MCA LOCAL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from NAGARCOIL JN (NCJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02633 MS CAPE EXP 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02633 MS CAPE EXP 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02634 CAPE MS EXP 17:20 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02659 NCJ SHM EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02660 SHM NCJ SPL 21:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02665 HWH CAPE SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02666 CAPE HWH SPL 05:55 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02667 NCJ CBE SPL Source 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02668 CBE NCJ SPL 05:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 17:45 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 21:00 21:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06011 CAPE NZM EXP 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06012 NZM CAPE SF SPL 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06063 MS NCJ EXPRESS 07:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06064 NCJ MS EXPRESS Source 16:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06065 TBM NCJ EXP 07:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06066 NCJ TBM EXP Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06127 MS GURUVAYUR EX 21:20 21:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06165 RMM CAPE SPL 03:32 03:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06166 CAPE RMM SPL 22:32 22:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06191 TBM NCJ SPL 14:20 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06192 NCJ TBM SPL Source 15:45 2S M T W T F S S
06321 NCJ CBE EXPRESS Source 07:35 2S M T W T F S S
06322 CBE NCJ EXPRESS 20:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06335 NAGERCOIL SPL 06:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06336 NCJ GIMB SPL Source 14:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06339 CSMT NCJ SPL 10:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06340 NCJ CSMT EXPRESS Source 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06351 NCJ FESTIVAL SPL 07:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06352 NCJ CSMT SPL Source 06:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06525 CAPE SBC FEST 10:25 10:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 23:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS Source 04:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06723 MS QLN EXPRESS 09:55 10:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06724 QLN MS EXPRESS 17:45 17:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06729 MDU PUU EXP 04:20 04:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06730 PUU MDU EXPRESS 22:50 22:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06861 PDY CAPE EXP 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06862 CAPE PDY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07235 SBC NCJ FESTSPL 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07236 NCJ SBC FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12633 MS-CAPE EXP. 05:30 05:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12634 CAPE-MS EXP. 17:35 17:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12641 CAPE- NZM TIRUKKURAL EXP 19:35 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP 06:50 06:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS 21:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12665 HWH-CAPE EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12666 CAPE HWH EXP 08:20 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12667 MS-NCJ EXP. 07:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12668 CHENNAI EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12689 MAS-NCJ EXP. 11:05 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12690 NCJ-MAS EXP Source 19:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 23:20 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 09:15 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP 21:30 21:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16317 HIMSAGAR EXP 14:40 14:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
16318 HIMSAGAR EXP 21:30 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 14:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16339 NAGARCOIL EXP 03:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16351 NAGARCOIL EXP 03:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP Source 06:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16353 KCG NCJ EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16354 NCJ-KCG KACHEGUDA EXP Source 08:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP 12:05 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP 06:55 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP 16:10 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS 23:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 02:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16609 COIMBATORE EXP Source 20:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
16610 NAGERCOIL EXP 07:10 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP 21:25 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS Source 04:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP 17:50 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16861 PDY-CAPE WKLY EXP. 02:25 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16862 PUDUCHERRY EXP 14:05 14:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17235 SBC-NCJ EXP 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17236 NCJ-SBC EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22621 RMM CAPE EXP 03:32 03:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
22622 CAPE-RMM SUPER FAST 22:17 22:20 3A SL M T W T F S S
56304 NCJ-KTYM PASSENGER Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56310 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER Source 06:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56311 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56313 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 19:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56315 TVC-NCJ PASSENGER 19:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56316 NCJ-TVC PASSENGER Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56317 KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 15:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56318 NCJ-KCVL PASSENGER Source 07:55 N/A M T W T F S S
56319 NCJ-CBE PASSERNGER Source 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56320 CBE-NCJ PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56700 MDU-QLN PASS. 04:20 04:30 SL M T W T F S S
56701 QLN-MDU PASSENGER 22:25 22:35 SL M T W T F S S
56715 KANNIYAKUMARI PASSENGER 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
56716 PUNALUR PASSENGER 14:50 14:52 N/A M T W T F S S
56717 CAPE TEN PASSR 18:30 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56718 TEN NCJ PASSR 08:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56719 NCJ-CAPE PASS Source 13:55 N/A M T W T F S S
66304 QLN-CAPE PASSR. 13:50 13:53 N/A M T W T F S S
66305 CAPE-QLN PASSR. 16:45 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S