Shm Puri S F Weekly 22835 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 20:55 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 21:06 2:00 min 21:08 1 5
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 113
BELDA BLDA 23:20 2:00 min 23:22 1 153
BALASORE BLS 00:24 2:00 min 00:26 2 234
BHADRAKH BHC 01:35 2:00 min 01:37 2 296
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 02:14 2:00 min 02:16 2 339
CUTTACK CTC 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 411
BHUBANESWAR BBS 04:05 5:00 min 04:10 2 438
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 04:35 5:00 min 04:40 2 457
PURI PURI 05:50 0 min Destination 2 501

Train 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY runs from Kolkata Shalimar to PURI on Wednesday .

SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:55 and reaches to PURI at 05:50 . It takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to PURI . The total distance covered by SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY is 501 kilometers.

SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to PURI .

22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 22:40 and departs at 22:50 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to PURI ?

. 22835 SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY takes 8 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY train is 10 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY ?

. SHM-PURI S/F WEEKLY departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:55 and reaches at PURI by 05:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)