Shm Tvc Sf Exp 22642 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHALIMAR SHM Source 0 min 23:05 1 0
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 23:18 2:00 min 23:20 1 5
MECHEDA MCA 00:09 2:00 min 00:11 2 56
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 01:02 43:00 min 01:45 2 114
BALASORE BLS 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 2 235
BHADRAKH BHC 04:20 2:00 min 04:22 2 297
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 341
CUTTACK CTC 06:00 5:00 min 06:05 2 413
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:45 5:00 min 06:50 2 440
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 07:20 20:00 min 07:40 2 459
BALUGAN BALU 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 2 530
BRAHMAPUR BAM 09:35 5:00 min 09:40 2 605
PALASA PSA 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 679
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 12:00 2:00 min 12:02 2 752
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 12:57 5:00 min 13:02 2 821
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 14:05 20:00 min 14:25 2 882
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 2 1083
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 20:05 10:00 min 20:15 2 1233
PERAMBUR PER 03:35 10:00 min 03:45 3 1662
KATPADI JN KPD 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 3 1793
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 07:18 2:00 min 07:20 3 1876
SALEM JN SA 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 3 1995
ERODE JN ED 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 3 2054
TIRUPPUR TUP 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 3 2104
COIMBATORE JN CBE 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 3 2155
PALAKKAD PGT 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 3 2209
THRISUR TCR 14:13 2:00 min 14:15 3 2285
ALUVA AWY 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 3 2341
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 3 2359
CHERTHALA SRTL 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 3 2392
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 17:32 3:00 min 17:35 3 2416
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 3 2428
HARIPAD HAD 18:09 1:00 min 18:10 3 2446
KAYANKULAM KYJ 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 3 2459
KOLLAM JN QLN 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 3 2501
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 3 2563
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 21:15 0 min Destination 3 2565

Train 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP runs from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Tuesday .

SHM TVC SF EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 21:15 . It takes 46 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by SHM TVC SF EXP is 2565 kilometers.

SHM TVC SF EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central.

22642 SHM TVC SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 43 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN . 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP arrives at KHARAGPUR JN  on 01:02 and departs at 01:45 . You can get down at KHARAGPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 43 Minutes
BALASORE 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
PERAMBUR 10 Minutes
KATPADI JN 10 Minutes
SALEM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHM TVC SF EXP ?

. 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP starts from Kolkata Shalimar

. What is the time taken by SHM TVC SF EXP to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central ?

. 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP takes 46 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHM TVC SF EXP train is 43 minutes at KHARAGPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHM TVC SF EXP ?

. SHM TVC SF EXP departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 23:05 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 21:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)