Shridham Super Fast Exp 12191 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NZM) Jabalpur Junction (JBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:08 5:00 min 16:13 1 133
AGRA CANTT AGC 16:57 5:00 min 17:02 1 187
DHAULPUR DHO 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 240
MORENA MRA 18:15 2:00 min 18:17 1 267
GWALIOR JN. GWL 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 306
DATIA DAA 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 378
JHANSI JN JHS 20:40 10:00 min 20:50 1 403
LALITPUR LAR 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 491
BINA JN BINA 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 554
GANJ BASODA BAQ 23:39 1:00 min 23:40 1 600
VIDISHA BHS 00:08 2:00 min 00:10 2 639
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 692
HABIBGANJ HBJ 01:17 5:00 min 01:22 2 698
HOSHANGABAD HBD 02:23 2:00 min 02:25 2 766
ITARSI JN ET 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 784
PIPARIYA PPI 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 851
GADARWARA GAR 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 901
KARELI KY 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 929
NARSINGHPUR NU 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 2 945
SRIDHAM SRID 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 976
MADAN MAHAL MML 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 1026
JABALPUR JBP 07:15 0 min Destination 2 1029

Train 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP runs from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP departs from New Delhi at 14:20 and reaches to Jabalpur Junction at 07:15 . It takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP is 1029 kilometers.

SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction.

12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 20:40 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
HABIBGANJ 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP ?

. 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction ?

. 12191 SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP takes 16 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Jabalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP ?

. SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXP departs from New Delhi at 14:20 and reaches at Jabalpur Junction by 07:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NZM)

Related train running from Jabalpur Junction (JBP)