Shts Mb Passenger 54397 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sambhal Hatim Sarai(SHTS) Moradabad (MB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMBHAL HTM SAR SHTS Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
SIRSI MUKHDUMPR SRMP 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 9
HAZRAT NAGAR HALT HZN 16:32 1:00 min 16:33 1 12
SONEKPUR HALT SPB 16:42 1:00 min 16:43 1 14
RAJA KA SAHASPR RJK 17:05 5:00 min 17:10 1 23
KUNDARKHI KD 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 29
FARHEDI FRD 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 36
MACHARYA MCV 17:58 2:00 min 18:00 1 39
MORADABAD MB 18:40 0 min Destination 1 47

Train 54397 SHTS-MB PASSENGER runs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SHTS-MB PASSENGER departs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 16:00 and reaches to Moradabad at 18:40 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad. The total distance covered by SHTS-MB PASSENGER is 47 kilometers.

SHTS-MB PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad.

54397 SHTS-MB PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR . 54397 SHTS-MB PASSENGER arrives at RAJA KA SAHASPR  on 17:05 and departs at 17:10 . You can get down at RAJA KA SAHASPR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJA KA SAHASPR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54397 SHTS-MB PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHTS-MB PASSENGER ?

. 54397 SHTS-MB PASSENGER starts from Sambhal Hatim Sarai

. What is the time taken by SHTS-MB PASSENGER to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad ?

. 54397 SHTS-MB PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Sambhal Hatim Sarai to Moradabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHTS-MB PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at RAJA KA SAHASPR .

. What is the train schedule of SHTS-MB PASSENGER ?

. SHTS-MB PASSENGER departs from Sambhal Hatim Sarai at 16:00 and reaches at Moradabad by 18:40.

Related train running from Sambhal Hatim Sarai(SHTS)

Related train running from Moradabad (MB)