Siddheswar Exp 12116 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Solapur Junction(SUR) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOLAPUR JN SUR Source 0 min 22:40 1 0
MOHOL MO 23:06 1:00 min 23:07 1 33
MADHA MA 23:31 1:00 min 23:32 1 63
KURDUVADI KWV 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 79
JEUR JEUR 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 113
BHIGWAN BGVN 01:04 1:00 min 01:05 2 160
DAUND JN DD 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 188
PUNE JN PUNE 02:50 5:00 min 02:55 2 265
LONAVALA LNL 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 329
KHANDALA KAD 04:00 1:00 min 04:01 2 333
KARJAT KJT 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 357
KALYAN JN KYN 05:22 3:00 min 05:25 2 404
THANE TNA 05:42 3:00 min 05:45 2 424
DADAR DR 06:12 2:00 min 06:14 2 448
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 06:35 0 min Destination 2 457

Train 12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP runs from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 22:40 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 06:35 . It takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP is 457 kilometers.

SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at PUNE JN . 12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 02:50 and departs at 02:55 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP ?

. 12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP starts from Solapur Junction

. What is the time taken by SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP to reach from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12116 SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP takes 7 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Solapur Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP train is 5 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP ?

. SUR-CSMT SIDDHESWAR EXP departs from Solapur Junction at 22:40 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 06:35.

Related train running from Solapur Junction(SUR)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)