Sidhaganaga Inter City E 12725 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Dharwar (DWR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 5
TUMKUR TK 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 69
TIPTUR TTR 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 139
ARSIKERE JN ASK 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 165
KADUR DRU 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 204
BIRUR JN RRB 16:20 2:00 min 16:22 1 210
AJJAMPUR AJP 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 228
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 249
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 278
DAVANGERE DVG 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 325
HARIHAR HRR 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 338
RANIBENNUR RNR 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 362
BYADGI BYD 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 381
HAVERI HVR 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 395
YALVIGI YLG 19:59 1:00 min 20:00 1 423
HUBLI JN UBL 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 1 470
DHARWAR DWR 22:30 0 min Destination 1 491

Train 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E runs from Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E departs from Bangalore City Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Dharwar at 22:30 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar. The total distance covered by SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E is 491 kilometers.

SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar.

12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 15:30 and departs at 15:35 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E ?

. 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar ?

. 12725 SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E ?

. SIDHAGANAGA INTER CITY E departs from Bangalore City Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Dharwar by 22:30.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Dharwar (DWR)