Sidhaganga Inter City Ex 12726 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Dharwar(DWR) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DHARWAR DWR Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
HUBBALLI JN UBL 05:50 10:00 min 06:00 1 21
YALVIGI YLG 06:39 01:00 min 06:40 1 67
HAVERI HVR 07:03 02:00 min 07:05 1 96
RANIBENNUR RNR 07:34 01:00 min 07:35 1 128
HARIHAR HRR 08:00 02:00 min 08:02 1 151
DAVANGERE DVG 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 1 164
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 08:59 01:00 min 09:00 1 211
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 09:27 01:00 min 09:28 1 240
AJJAMPUR AJP 09:47 01:00 min 09:48 1 261
BIRUR JN RRB 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 1 279
KADUR DRU 10:16 01:00 min 10:17 1 285
ARSIKERE JN ASK 10:55 05:00 min 11:00 1 324
TIPTUR TTR 11:23 02:00 min 11:25 1 350
TUMAKURU TK 12:28 02:00 min 12:30 1 420
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 484
KSR BENGALURU SBC 14:05 0 min Destination 1 490

Train 12726 INTERCITY EXP runs from Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

INTERCITY EXP departs from Dharwar at 05:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 14:05 . It takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by INTERCITY EXP is 490 kilometers.

INTERCITY EXP passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction.

12726 INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN . 12726 INTERCITY EXP arrives at HUBBALLI JN  on 05:50 and departs at 06:00 . You can get down at HUBBALLI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12726 INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the INTERCITY EXP ?

. 12726 INTERCITY EXP starts from Dharwar

. What is the time taken by INTERCITY EXP to reach from Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 12726 INTERCITY EXP takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Dharwar to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of INTERCITY EXP train is 10 minutes at HUBBALLI JN .

. What is the train schedule of INTERCITY EXP ?

. INTERCITY EXP departs from Dharwar at 05:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 14:05.

Related train running from Dharwar(DWR)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)