Sifhung Passenger 55753 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source 0 min 02:45 1 0
SAMUKTALA ROAD SMTA 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 1 13
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 03:06 1:00 min 03:07 1 23
JORAI JOQ 03:28 1:00 min 03:29 1 31
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM SRPB 03:40 1:00 min 03:41 1 41
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 03:51 1:00 min 03:52 1 48
CHAUTARA CROA 04:03 1:00 min 04:04 1 60
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 04:15 1:00 min 04:16 1 71
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 04:25 1:00 min 04:26 1 81
SALAKATI SLKX 04:36 1:00 min 04:37 1 90
BASUGAON BSGN 04:47 1:00 min 04:48 1 97
DANGTAL DTX 05:17 1:00 min 05:18 1 104
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 1 112
BONGAIGAON BNGN 06:27 1:00 min 06:28 1 114
CHAPRAKATA CPQ 06:36 1:00 min 06:37 1 120
BIJNI BJF 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 129
PATILADAHA PTLD 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 140
SORBHOG JN SBE 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 148
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 156
GUAGACHHA GSA 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 162
SORUPETA SPQ 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 168
PATHSALA PBL 07:55 1:00 min 07:56 1 178
NIZ SARIHA HALT NSRH 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 182
TIHU TIHU 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 187
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 195
NALBARI NLV 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 205
GHOGRAPUR GOE 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 214
RANGIYA JN RNY 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 221
KENDUKANA KDKN 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 1 231
BAIHATA BIZ 09:46 1:00 min 09:47 1 237
CHANGSARI CGS 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 247
AGTHORI AGT 10:17 1:00 min 10:18 1 255
KAMAKHYA KYQ 10:32 2:00 min 10:34 1 262
GUWAHATI GHY 11:25 0 min Destination 1 269

Train 55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER runs from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIFHUNG PASSENGER departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 02:45 and reaches to Guwahati at 11:25 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. The total distance covered by SIFHUNG PASSENGER is 269 kilometers.

SIFHUNG PASSENGER passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati.

55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SAMUKTALA ROAD . 55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER arrives at SAMUKTALA ROAD  on 03:00 and departs at 03:05 . You can get down at SAMUKTALA ROAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SAMUKTALA ROAD 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIFHUNG PASSENGER ?

. 55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER starts from Alipur Duar Junction

. What is the time taken by SIFHUNG PASSENGER to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati ?

. 55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIFHUNG PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SAMUKTALA ROAD .

. What is the train schedule of SIFHUNG PASSENGER ?

. SIFHUNG PASSENGER departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 02:45 and reaches at Guwahati by 11:25.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)