Sifhung Passenger 55754 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Guwahati(GHY) Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 14:35 2:00 min 14:37 1 6
AGTHORI AGT 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 14
CHANGSARI CGS 15:12 1:00 min 15:13 1 22
BAIHATA BIZ 15:23 1:00 min 15:24 1 32
KENDUKANA KDKN 15:32 1:00 min 15:33 1 38
RANGIYA JN RNY 15:52 2:00 min 15:54 1 48
GHOGRAPUR GOE 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 55
NALBARI NLV 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 64
KAITHALKUCHI KTCH 16:25 1:00 min 16:26 1 74
TIHU TIHU 16:36 1:00 min 16:37 1 82
NIZ SARIHA HALT NSRH 16:45 1:00 min 16:46 1 87
PATHSALA PBL 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 91
SORUPETA SPQ 17:05 1:00 min 17:06 1 101
GUAGACHHA GSA 17:15 1:00 min 17:16 1 107
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 112
SORBHOG JN SBE 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 120
PATILADAHA PTLD 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 129
BIJNI BJF 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 139
CHAPRAKATA CPQ 18:43 1:00 min 18:44 1 149
BONGAIGAON BNGN 18:56 1:00 min 18:57 1 154
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:25 5:00 min 19:30 1 157
NEWBONGAIGAONYARD NBQY 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 160
DANGTAL DTX 19:42 1:00 min 19:43 1 164
BASUGAON BSGN 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 172
SALAKATI SLKX 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 179
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 20:13 1:00 min 20:14 1 188
FAKIRAGRAM JN FKM 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 198
CHAUTARA CROA 20:36 1:00 min 20:37 1 209
GOSSAIGAON HAT GOGH 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 221
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM SRPB 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 228
JORAI JOQ 21:12 1:00 min 21:13 1 238
KAMAKHYAGURI KAMG 21:22 1:00 min 21:23 1 246
SAMUKTALA ROAD SMTA 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 256
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 22:10 0 min Destination 1 269

Train 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER runs from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIFHUNG PASSENGER departs from Guwahati at 14:20 and reaches to Alipur Duar Junction at 22:10 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by SIFHUNG PASSENGER is 269 kilometers.

SIFHUNG PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction.

55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at NEW BONGAIGAON . 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER arrives at NEW BONGAIGAON  on 19:25 and departs at 19:30 . You can get down at NEW BONGAIGAON to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIFHUNG PASSENGER ?

. 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by SIFHUNG PASSENGER to reach from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction ?

. 55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIFHUNG PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at NEW BONGAIGAON .

. What is the train schedule of SIFHUNG PASSENGER ?

. SIFHUNG PASSENGER departs from Guwahati at 14:20 and reaches at Alipur Duar Junction by 22:10.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ)