Sitamari Kolkata Weeklyex 13166 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sitamarhi(SMI) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SITAMARHI SMI Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 25
KAMTAUL KML 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 45
DARBHANGA JN DBG 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 105
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 129
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 2 156
KIUL JN KIUL 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 193
JHAJHA JAJ 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 2 320
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 401
DURGAPUR DGR 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 443
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 2 506
KOLKATA KOAA 12:30 0 min Destination 2 616

Train 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX runs from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday .

SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX departs from Sitamarhi at 22:25 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 12:30 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX is 616 kilometers.

SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur.

13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 02:50 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX ?

. 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX starts from Sitamarhi

. What is the time taken by SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX ?

. SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX departs from Sitamarhi at 22:25 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 12:30.

Related train running from Sitamarhi(SMI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special 7:15 7:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03044 Raxaul - Asansol Special 14:10 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 13:13 13:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 13:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 2:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 1:25 1:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 19:25 19:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 1:25 1:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 10:15 Destination 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS Source 17:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 15:10 15:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 4:45 4:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 8:30 8:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU 13:45 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 6:55 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU 19:55 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 20:35 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU 6:55 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 12:20 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU 12:00 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU 12:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU 13:55 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU 18:45 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 7:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 7:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 7:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 5:15 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 9:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 7:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destination 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 6:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 7:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 5:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 4:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 9:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 3:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 9:44 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 8:21 8:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 8:56 8:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 7:56 7:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 8:07 8:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 9:16 9:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destination SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S