Sitamari Kolkata Weeklyex 13166 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sitamarhi(SMI) Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SITAMARHI SMI Source 0 min 22:25 1 0
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 25
KAMTAUL KML 23:02 2:00 min 23:04 1 45
DARBHANGA JN DBG 00:20 10:00 min 00:30 2 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 01:40 5:00 min 01:45 2 105
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 129
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:50 20:00 min 03:10 2 156
KIUL JN KIUL 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 193
JHAJHA JAJ 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:20 2:00 min 06:22 2 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:47 2:00 min 06:49 2 320
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 401
DURGAPUR DGR 08:58 2:00 min 09:00 2 443
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 2 506
KOLKATA KOAA 12:30 0 min Destination 2 616

Train 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX runs from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur on Sunday .

SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX departs from Sitamarhi at 22:25 and reaches to Kolkata Chitpur at 12:30 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur. The total distance covered by SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX is 616 kilometers.

SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur.

13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN . 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX arrives at BARAUNI JN  on 02:50 and departs at 03:10 . You can get down at BARAUNI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DARBHANGA JN 10 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 5 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 20 Minutes
JHAJHA 5 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX ?

. 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX starts from Sitamarhi

. What is the time taken by SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur ?

. 13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Sitamarhi to Kolkata Chitpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX train is 20 minutes at BARAUNI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX ?

. SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX departs from Sitamarhi at 22:25 and reaches at Kolkata Chitpur by 12:30.

Related train running from Sitamarhi(SMI)

Related train running from Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)