Slgr Dbrt Passenger 55909 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 06:51 5:00 min 06:56 1 16
DESANG DSX 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 26
KHARAHAT KRHT 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 31
MOHKHUTI MHKT 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 38
SEPON SEPN 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 43
MORAN MOX 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 48
MORANHAT MRHT 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 54
KHOWANG KOWN 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 1 65
LEPETKATA LPK 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 75
DHAMALGOAN DMGN 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 1 81
DIBRUGARH DBRG 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 94
DIBRUGARH TOWN DBRT 09:15 0 min Destination 1 103

Train 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER runs from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER departs from Simaluguri Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Dibrugarh Town at 09:15 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER is 103 kilometers.

SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town.

55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SIBSAGAR TOWN . 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER arrives at SIBSAGAR TOWN  on 06:51 and departs at 06:56 . You can get down at SIBSAGAR TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
DIBRUGARH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER ?

. 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER starts from Simaluguri Junction

. What is the time taken by SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town ?

. 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SIBSAGAR TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER ?

. SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER departs from Simaluguri Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Dibrugarh Town by 09:15.

Related train running from Simaluguri Junction(SLGR)

Related train running from Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)