SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

55909 - SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
SIBSAGAR TOWN SRTN 06:51 5:00 min 06:56 1 16
DESANG DSX 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 26
KHARAHAT KRHT 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 31
MOHKHUTI MHKT 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 38
SEPON SEPN 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 43
MORAN MOX 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 48
MORANHAT MRHT 07:55 2:00 min 07:57 1 54
KHOWANG KOWN 08:09 2:00 min 08:11 1 65
LEPETKATA LPK 08:21 2:00 min 08:23 1 75
DHAMALGOAN DMGN 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 1 81
DIBRUGARH DBRG 08:50 5:00 min 08:55 1 94
DIBRUGARH TOWN DBRT 09:15 0 min Destination 1 103
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER runs from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER departs from Simaluguri Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Dibrugarh Town at 09:15 . It takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town. The total distance covered by SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER is 103 kilometers.

SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town.

55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SIBSAGAR TOWN . 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER arrives at SIBSAGAR TOWN  on 06:51 and departs at 06:56 . You can get down at SIBSAGAR TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SIBSAGAR TOWN 5 Minutes
DIBRUGARH 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER ?

. 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER starts from Simaluguri Junction

. What is the time taken by SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town ?

. 55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Simaluguri Junction to Dibrugarh Town.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SIBSAGAR TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER ?

. SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER departs from Simaluguri Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Dibrugarh Town by 09:15.

Related train running from Simaluguri Junction(SLGR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 15:28 15:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 20:35 20:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 21:20 21:22 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 03:51 03:53 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 08:03 08:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 19:04 19:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 08:44 08:46 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 19:36 19:38 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 08:00 08:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 15:35 15:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 15:10 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL 10:51 10:56 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 17:35 17:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 21:48 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 12:41 12:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 12:43 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 16:55 17:00 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 08:39 08:44 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 10:28 10:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 00:50 00:52 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 02:28 02:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 23:26 23:28 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 00:15 00:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 21:32 21:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 16:55 16:57 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 08:39 08:41 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 23:57 23:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 12:33 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 08:17 08:19 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 20:20 20:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 02:08 02:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 00:40 00:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 06:08 06:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 18:48 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15605 JTTN INTERCITY 09:50 09:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
15606 DBRG KYQ IC EXP 16:00 16:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 17:15 17:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 20:38 20:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 09:40 09:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 05:15 05:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 12:51 12:53 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 12:25 12:27 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 16:48 16:53 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 08:51 08:56 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 14:20 14:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 02:45 02:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 09:40 09:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 01:24 01:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 02:05 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 21:49 21:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 12:27 12:29 3A SL M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 15:25 15:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER 11:35 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER Source 05:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER 18:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 08:03 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER 17:50 17:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Dibrugarh Town (DBRT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI Source 19:20 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 10:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER Source 16:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55909 SLGR - DBRT PASSENGER 08:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55910 DBRT - SLGR PASSENGER Source 15:15 N/A M T W T F S S