Sln Lko Memu 64281 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sultanpur(SLN) Lucknow (LKO)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SULTANPUR SLN Source 0 min 07:40 1 0
BANDHUA KALAN BDKN 07:51 1:00 min 07:52 1 9
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 08:02 1:00 min 08:03 1 22
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 31
ADHINPUR AHZ 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 40
WARIS GANJ (HALT) WGJ 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 44
NIHALGARH NHH 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 50
SINDURWA SYW 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 58
AKBARGANJ AKJ 08:50 1:00 min 08:51 1 65
CHAUBISI CHBS 08:59 1:00 min 09:00 1 74
HAIDERGARH HGH 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 83
TIRBEDIGANJ TEG 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 90
CHHANDRAULI CDRL 09:24 1:00 min 09:25 1 99
RAHMATNAGAR RMNR 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 108
ANUPGANJ APG 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 113
BAKAS BKKS 10:02 1:00 min 10:03 1 121
UTRAHTIA UTR 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 127
LUCKNOW LKO 11:00 0 min Destination 1 140

Train 64281 SLN-LKO MEMU runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SLN-LKO MEMU departs from Sultanpur at 07:40 and reaches to Lucknow at 11:00 . It takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow. The total distance covered by SLN-LKO MEMU is 140 kilometers.

SLN-LKO MEMU passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.

64281 SLN-LKO MEMU has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at BANDHUA KALAN . 64281 SLN-LKO MEMU arrives at BANDHUA KALAN  on 07:51 and departs at 07:52 . You can get down at BANDHUA KALAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64281 SLN-LKO MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SLN-LKO MEMU ?

. 64281 SLN-LKO MEMU starts from Sultanpur

. What is the time taken by SLN-LKO MEMU to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow ?

. 64281 SLN-LKO MEMU takes 3 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sultanpur to Lucknow.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SLN-LKO MEMU train is 1 minutes at BANDHUA KALAN .

. What is the train schedule of SLN-LKO MEMU ?

. SLN-LKO MEMU departs from Sultanpur at 07:40 and reaches at Lucknow by 11:00.

Related train running from Sultanpur(SLN)

Related train running from Lucknow (LKO)