SMET CMGR PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shivamogga Town(SMET) Chikkamagalur (CMGR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Shivamogga Town SMET First 0 min 18.15 1 0
Shivamogga H SME 18.19 1 min 18.20 1 2
Bhadravati BDVT 18.34 2 min 18.36 1 18
Masarahalli MSS 18.41 1 min 18.42 1 23
Tarikere TKE 18.59 1 min 19.00 1 38
Koranahalli H KRNH 19.07 1 min 19.08 1 47
Sivapur SPV 19.14 1 min 19.15 1 52
Birur Jn RRB 20.08 2 min 20.10 1 62
Kadur DRU 20.28 2 min 20.30 1 68
Bisalehalli BLHI 20.44 1 min 20.45 1 77
Sakharayapatna SHYP 21.16 1 min 21.17 1 85
Kanivehalli KNVH 21.34 1 min 21.35 1 99
Chikkamagalur CMGR 22.10 0 min Last 1 113

Train 56271 SMET CMGR PASS runs from Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagalur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMET CMGR PASS departs from Shivamogga Town at 18.15 and reaches to Chikkamagalur at 22.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagalur. The total distance covered by SMET CMGR PASS is 113 kilometers.

SMET CMGR PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagalur.

56271 SMET CMGR PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at Bhadravati . 56271 SMET CMGR PASS arrives at Bhadravati  on 18.34 and departs at 18.36 . You can get down at Bhadravati to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56271 SMET CMGR PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMET CMGR PASS ?

. 56271 SMET CMGR PASS starts from Shivamogga Town

. What is the time taken by SMET CMGR PASS to reach from Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagalur ?

. 56271 SMET CMGR PASS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Shivamogga Town to Chikkamagalur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMET CMGR PASS train is 2 minutes at Bhadravati .

. What is the train schedule of SMET CMGR PASS ?

. SMET CMGR PASS departs from Shivamogga Town at 18.15 and reaches at Chikkamagalur by 22.10.

Related train running from Shivamogga Town(SMET)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02089 JANSHATABDI EXP 21:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02090 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 05:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP 04:10 04:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 22:40 22:45 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP 11:00 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 16:40 16:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 19:40 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP 06:50 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP 20:45 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP Source 06:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 16:50 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 11:03 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 05:00 05:15 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 22:25 22:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16579 SHIMOGA EXP 14:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP Source 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56271 SMET-RRB PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56272 RRB-SMET PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 07:40 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Chikkamagalur (CMGR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
56271 SMET-RRB PASS 21:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56272 RRB-SMET PASS Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56277 CMGR-YPR FAST PASS Source 07:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56278 YPR-CMGR FAST PASS 22:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S