Smet Mys Pass 56269 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shimoga Town(SMET) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET Source 0 min 10:20 1 0
SHIMOGA SME 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 2
BHADRAVATI BDVT 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 18
TARIKERE JN TKE 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 38
BIRUR JN RRB 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 63
KADUR DRU 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 69
DEVANUR VNR 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 86
BANAVAR BVR 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 92
ARSIKERE JN ASK 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 108
HASSAN HAS 13:28 2:00 min 13:30 1 155
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 187
MANDAGERE MGF 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 206
BIRAHALLI BRBL 14:32 1:00 min 14:33 1 214
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 219
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 15:13 2:00 min 15:15 1 241
MYSORE JN MYS 16:30 0 min Destination 1 275

Train 56269 SMET-MYS PASS runs from Shimoga Town to Mysore Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMET-MYS PASS departs from Shimoga Town at 10:20 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 16:30 . It takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Shimoga Town to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by SMET-MYS PASS is 275 kilometers.

SMET-MYS PASS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Shimoga Town to Mysore Junction.

56269 SMET-MYS PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56269 SMET-MYS PASS arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 12:25 and departs at 12:30 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56269 SMET-MYS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMET-MYS PASS ?

. 56269 SMET-MYS PASS starts from Shimoga Town

. What is the time taken by SMET-MYS PASS to reach from Shimoga Town to Mysore Junction ?

. 56269 SMET-MYS PASS takes 6 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Shimoga Town to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMET-MYS PASS train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMET-MYS PASS ?

. SMET-MYS PASS departs from Shimoga Town at 10:20 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 16:30.

Related train running from Shimoga Town(SMET)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)