Smet Mys Passenger 56275 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Talguppa(TLGP) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TALGUPPA TLGP Source 0 min 05:40 1 0
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 1 15
ADDERI AEX 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 31
ANANDAPURAM ANF 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 1 41
KENCHANALU HALT KCLA 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 53
ARASALU ARU 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 56
KUMSI KMSI 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 72
HARNAHALLI HNHL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 78
KONAGAYALLI KGV 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 83
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 98
SHIMOGA SME 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 100
BHADRAVATI BDVT 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 116
MASARAHALLI MSS 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 121
TARIKERE JN TKE 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 1 136
KARANAHALLI KRNH 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 145
SIVAPUR SPV 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 150
BIRUR JN RRB 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 1 160
KADUR DRU 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 167
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 173
DEVANUR VNR 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 183
BANAVAR BVR 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 190
ARSIKERE JN ASK 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 1 206
HABANGHATA HHT 10:40 1:00 min 10:41 1 217
BAGESHAPURA BGPA 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 232
HASSAN HAS 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 252
MAVINKERE MVC 11:46 1:00 min 11:47 1 273
HOLE NARSIPUR HLN 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 284
MANDAGERE MGF 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 304
BIRAHALLI BRBL 12:32 1:00 min 12:33 1 312
AKKIHEBBAIU AKK 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 316
HOSA AGRAHARA HAH 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 323
KRISHNARAJANAGAR KRNR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 338
SAGARKATTE STE 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 349
BELAGULA BLGA 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 362
MYSORE JN MYS 14:50 0 min Destination 1 373

Train 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER runs from Talguppa to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TLGP-MYS PASSENGER departs from Talguppa at 05:40 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 14:50 . It takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by TLGP-MYS PASSENGER is 373 kilometers.

TLGP-MYS PASSENGER passes through 35 stations in 1 days to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TLGP-MYS PASSENGER ?

. 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER starts from Talguppa

. What is the time taken by TLGP-MYS PASSENGER to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction ?

. 56275 TLGP-MYS PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Talguppa to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TLGP-MYS PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of TLGP-MYS PASSENGER ?

. TLGP-MYS PASSENGER departs from Talguppa at 05:40 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 14:50.

Related train running from Talguppa(TLGP)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)