Smet Sbc Exp 16202 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: CC 2S
Shimoga Town(SMET) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHIVAMOGGA TOWN SMET Source NULL min 6:35 1 0
SHIVAMOGGA H SME 6:38 2:00 min 6:40 1 3
BHADRAVATI BDVT 6:53 2:00 min 6:55 1 19
TARIKERE JN TKE 7:13 2:00 min 7:15 1 39
BIRUR JN RRB 7:43 2:00 min 7:45 1 63
KADUR DRU 7:54 1:00 min 7:55 1 69
ARSIKERE JN ASK 8:30 5:00 min 8:35 1 109
TIPTUR TTR 9:10 1:00 min 9:11 1 134
TUMAKURU TK 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 205
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 11:23 2:00 min 11:25 1 269
KSR BENGALURU SBC 11:55 NULL min Destinatio 1 274

Train 16202 SMET SBC EXP runs from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction on .

SMET SBC EXP departs from Shimoga Town at 6:35 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 11:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by SMET SBC EXP is 274 kilometers.

SMET SBC EXP passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction.

16202 SMET SBC EXP has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN . 16202 SMET SBC EXP arrives at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN  on Source and departs at 6:35 . You can get down at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16202 SMET SBC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMET SBC EXP ?

. 16202 SMET SBC EXP starts from Shimoga Town

. What is the time taken by SMET SBC EXP to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 16202 SMET SBC EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMET SBC EXP train is NULL minutes at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of SMET SBC EXP ?

. SMET SBC EXP departs from Shimoga Town at 6:35 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from Shimoga Town(SMET)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)