Smet Sbc Passr 56228 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Shimoga Town(SMET) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET Source 0 min 04:00 1 0
SHIMOGA SME 04:04 1:00 min 04:05 1 2
BHADRAVATI BDVT 04:24 1:00 min 04:25 1 18
MASARAHALLI MSS 04:29 1:00 min 04:30 1 24
TARIKERE JN TKE 04:44 1:00 min 04:45 1 38
KARANAHALLI KRNH 04:53 1:00 min 04:54 1 48
SIVAPUR SPV 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 53
BIRUR JN RRB 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 1 63
KADUR DRU 05:33 2:00 min 05:35 1 69
BALLEKERE HALT BLKR 05:42 1:00 min 05:43 1 75
DEVANUR VNR 05:54 1:00 min 05:55 1 86
BANAVAR BVR 06:04 1:00 min 06:05 1 92
ARSIKERE JN ASK 06:30 5:00 min 06:35 1 108
ADIHALLI ADHL 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 1 116
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 06:52 1:00 min 06:53 1 122
SREE SARADANAGAR HAL SSNH 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 131
TIPTUR TTR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 134
BANASANKARAI HALT BNK 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 139
KARDI RDI 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 145
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 1 150
BANASANDRA BSN 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 155
AMMASANDRA AMSA 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 160
SAMPIGE ROAD SPGR 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 166
NITTUR NTR 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 177
GUBBI GBB 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 187
MALLASANDRA MLSA 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 1 195
HEGGERE HALT HEI 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 199
TUMKUR TK 08:43 2:00 min 08:45 1 204
KYATSANDRA KIAT 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 210
HIREHALI HHL 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 1 216
DOBBSPET DBS 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 224
NIDVANDA NDV 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 227
MUDDALINGAHALLI MDLL 09:21 1:00 min 09:22 1 230
DODBELE DBL 09:28 1:00 min 09:29 1 237
BHAIRANAYAKANAHALLI BNKH 09:33 1:00 min 09:34 1 241
GOLHALLI GHL 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 248
SOLDEVANAHALLI SDVL 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 1 258
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 09:54 1:00 min 09:55 1 260
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 268
MALLESWARAM MWM 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 271
KSR BENGALURU SBC 11:20 0 min Destination 1 274

Train 56228 SMET-SBC PASSR runs from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMET-SBC PASSR departs from Shimoga Town at 04:00 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 11:20 . It takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by SMET-SBC PASSR is 274 kilometers.

SMET-SBC PASSR passes through 41 stations in 1 days to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction.

56228 SMET-SBC PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN . 56228 SMET-SBC PASSR arrives at ARSIKERE JN  on 06:30 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at ARSIKERE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56228 SMET-SBC PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMET-SBC PASSR ?

. 56228 SMET-SBC PASSR starts from Shimoga Town

. What is the time taken by SMET-SBC PASSR to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56228 SMET-SBC PASSR takes 7 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMET-SBC PASSR train is 5 minutes at ARSIKERE JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMET-SBC PASSR ?

. SMET-SBC PASSR departs from Shimoga Town at 04:00 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 11:20.

Related train running from Shimoga Town(SMET)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)