56218 - SMET-TLGP PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Shimoga Town(SMET) Talguppa (TLGP)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
KONAGAYALLI KGV 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 14
HARNAHALLI HNHL 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 1 20
KUMSI KMSI 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 25
ARASALU ARU 15:08 1:00 min 15:09 1 41
KENCHANALU HALT KCLA 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 45
ANANDAPURAM ANF 15:33 2:00 min 15:35 1 56
ADDERI AEX 15:50 1:00 min 15:51 1 67
SAGAR JAMBAGARU SRF 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 82
TALGUPPA TLGP 16:50 0 min Destination 1 98
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER runs from Shimoga Town to Talguppa on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMET-TLGP PASSENGER departs from Shimoga Town at 14:30 and reaches to Talguppa at 16:50 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Shimoga Town to Talguppa. The total distance covered by SMET-TLGP PASSENGER is 98 kilometers.

SMET-TLGP PASSENGER passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Shimoga Town to Talguppa.

56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at ANANDAPURAM . 56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER arrives at ANANDAPURAM  on 15:33 and departs at 15:35 . You can get down at ANANDAPURAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMET-TLGP PASSENGER ?

. 56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER starts from Shimoga Town

. What is the time taken by SMET-TLGP PASSENGER to reach from Shimoga Town to Talguppa ?

. 56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Shimoga Town to Talguppa.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMET-TLGP PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at ANANDAPURAM .

. What is the train schedule of SMET-TLGP PASSENGER ?

. SMET-TLGP PASSENGER departs from Shimoga Town at 14:30 and reaches at Talguppa by 16:50.

Related train running from Shimoga Town(SMET)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02089 JANSHATABDI EXP 21:55 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02090 JANSHATABDI EXP Source 05:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06227 MYS TLGP 04:10 04:15 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP 22:40 22:45 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP 11:00 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP 16:40 16:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 19:40 19:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP 06:50 06:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16201 SBC SMET EXP 20:45 Destitio CC 2S M T W T F S S
16202 SMET SBC EXP Source 06:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS 16:50 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 11:03 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 05:00 05:15 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP 22:25 22:30 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16579 SHIMOGA EXP 14:45 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16580 YESVANTHPUR EXP Source 15:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER Source 13:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56227 SBC-SMET PASSR 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56228 SMET-SBC PASSR Source 04:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56269 SMET-MYS PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56270 MYS-SMET PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56271 SMET-RRB PASS Source 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56272 RRB-SMET PASS 09:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER 07:40 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 19:43 19:45 N/A M T W T F S S
56917 RRB-SMET PASSENGER 13:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56918 SMET-RRB PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Talguppa (TLGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06227 MYS TLGP 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06228 TLGP MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
06295 MYS TLGP EXP 13:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06296 TLGP MYS EXP Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06529 SBC TLGP 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06530 TLGP SBC EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16205 MYSORE EXPRESS Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16206 MYS-TLGP INTERCITY EXP 13:15 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16227 TALGUPPA EXP 07:30 Destition 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
16228 TLGP-MYS EXP Source 20:20 1A FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
56217 TLGP-SMET PASSENGER Source 10:00 N/A M T W T F S S
56218 SMET-TLGP PASSENGER 16:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56275 SMET-MYS PASSENGER Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56276 MYS-SMET PASSENGER 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S