SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SITAMARHI(SMI) KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SITAMARHI SMI 00:00 00:00 min 22:55 0 0
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 23:19 00:00 min 23:21 0 25
KAMTAUL KML 23:43 00:00 min 23:45 0 45
DARBHANGA JN DBG 00:20 00:00 min 00:30 1 68
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 01:40 00:00 min 01:45 1 105
DALSINGH SARAI DSS 02:03 00:00 min 02:05 1 129
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:50 00:00 min 03:10 1 156
KIUL JN KIUL 04:18 00:00 min 04:20 1 193
JHAJHA JAJ 05:40 00:00 min 05:45 1 247
JASIDIH JN JSME 06:17 00:00 min 06:19 1 291
MADHUPUR JN MDP 06:44 00:00 min 06:46 1 320
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:05 00:00 min 08:15 1 401
DURGAPUR DGR 08:57 00:00 min 08:59 1 443
BARDDHAMAN BWN 09:51 00:00 min 09:53 1 506
KOLKATA KOAA 12:30 00:00 min 00:00 1 616

Train 03166 SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL runs from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA on Saturday .

SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL departs from SITAMARHI at 22:55 and reaches to KOLKATA at 12:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA. The total distance covered by SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL is 616 kilometers.

SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA.

03166 SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at SITAMARHI . 03166 SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL arrives at SITAMARHI  on 00:00 and departs at 22:55 . You can get down at SITAMARHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 03166 SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL ?

. 03166 SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL starts from SITAMARHI

. What is the time taken by SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL to reach from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA ?

. 03166 SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL train is 00 minutes at SITAMARHI .

. What is the train schedule of SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL ?

. SMI-KOAA WEEKLY SPECIAL departs from SITAMARHI at 22:55 and reaches at KOLKATA by 12:30.

Related train running from SITAMARHI(SMI)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02545 RXL LTT SPL 18:16 18:21 2S M T W T F S S
02546 FESTIVAL SF SPL 05:20 05:25 2S M T W T F S S
03043 HWH RXL SPL 11:35 11:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03044 RXL HWH SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL 10:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL Source 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL Source 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04005 SMI ANVT SPL Source 02:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04006 ANVT SMI SPL 20:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04007 RXL ANVT SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04008 SADHBHAWNA SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04017 RXL ANVT SPL 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04018 ANVT RXL SPL 19:20 19:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04482 DLI SMI SPL 02:10 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05251 ANTYODYA SUP SPL 04:24 04:26 2S M T W T F S S
05252 DBG FESTIVAL SPL 09:48 09:50 2S M T W T F S S
05547 RXL LTT SPL 21:05 21:10 2S M T W T F S S
05548 LTT RXL SPECIAL 14:45 14:50 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 04:50 04:55 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 04:50 04:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07005 RXL FESTVL SPL 14:45 14:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07006 RXL HYB SPL 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS 13:13 13:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS 22:20 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS 13:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Source 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 02:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP 21:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 01:25 01:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP 19:25 19:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP 19:25 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS 10:15 Destition 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15724 SMI NJP EXPRESS Source 17:15 1A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 15:10 15:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 04:45 04:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
75207 SPJ-MFP DEMU 08:30 08:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75208 MFP - SPJ DEMU 13:45 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75225 SPJ-RXL DEMU 06:55 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75226 RXL-SPJ DEMU 19:55 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75227 SPJ-RXL-DEMU 20:35 20:40 N/A M T W T F S S
75228 RXL-DBG DEMU 06:55 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
75229 DBG-RXL DEMU 12:20 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
75230 RXL-SPJ DEMU 12:00 12:05 N/A M T W T F S S
75233 RXL-SMI DEMU 12:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
75234 SMI-RXL DEMU Source 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
75255 DBG - MFP DEMU 13:55 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
75256 MFP-DBG DEMU 18:45 19:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from KOLKATA (KOAA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02261 KOAA HDB SPL Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02262 HDB KOAA SPECIAL 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02315 KOAA UDZ SPL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02316 UDZ KOAA SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02317 KOAA ASR SPL Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02318 ASR KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL Source 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL Source 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL 14:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02357 KOAA ASR SPL Source 12:10 2S M T W T F S S
02358 ASR KOAA SUP SPL 11:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02359 KOAA PNBE SPL Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
02360 PNBE KOAA SPL 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
02495 KOAA FESTIVAL SP 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02496 KOAA BKN SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03113 KOAA LGL SPL Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03114 LGL KOAA SPL 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03117 KOAA LGL SPL Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03118 LGL KOAA SPL 11:30 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03121 KOAA GCT SPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03122 GCT KOAA EXP SPL 05:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03125 KOAA GCT SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03126 GCT KOAA SPL 13:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03130 APDJ KOAA SPL 08:45 Destitio 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03135 KOAA JYG SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03136 JYG KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03137 KOAA AMH SPECIAL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03138 AMH KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL Source 19:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 05:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03155 KOAA SMI SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03156 SMI KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03157 KOAA MFP SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03158 MFP KOAA SPL 03:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03159 KOLKATA JBN SPL Source 20:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03160 JBN KOAA SPECIAL 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03161 KOAA BLGT SPL Source 12:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03162 BLGT KOAA SPL 14:20 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
03165 KOAA SMI SPL Source 22:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03166 SMI KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL Source 12:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05047 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05048 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05049 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05050 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05051 KOAA GKP SPL Source 14:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05052 KOAA FESTVL SPL 04:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05233 KOAA DBG SPL Source 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05234 DBG KOAA SPL 03:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09413 KOLKATA FEST SPL 15:15 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
09414 KOAA ADI SPECIAL Source 13:10 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09607 KOAA MDJN SPL Source 11:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09608 MDJN KOAA SPL 16:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11105 PRATHAM S S EXP Source 07:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
11106 PRATHAM S S EXP 22:00 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS 15:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Source 07:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP 15:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP Source 07:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12357 DURGIANA EXP Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12358 ASR KOAA SUP EXP 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12359 PNBE GARIB RATH Source 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12360 KOL GARIB RATH 05:15 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12363 KOAA HDB SF EXP Source 09:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12364 HDB KOA SF EXP 19:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12495 BKN KOAA SUP EX 13:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12496 PRATAP EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS Source 21:40 3A M T W T F S S
12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS 15:00 Destition 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP Source 21:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 15:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13107 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13108 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13109 MAITREE EXPRESS Source 07:10 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13110 MAITREE EXPRESS 18:10 Destitio 1A CC 2S M T W T F S S
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Source 06:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP 21:40 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS Source 16:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13118 LGL KOAA EXPRESS 11:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Source 19:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRES 07:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
13135 KOAA JYG EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13136 JYG KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13137 KOAA AMH EXPRESS Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13138 AMH KOAA EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Source 19:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13146 KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP 05:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13152 KOLKATA EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13157 TRIHUT EXP Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13158 TRIHUT EXP 04:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13161 TEBHAGA EXP Source 12:55 2S M T W T F S S
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP. 14:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
13165 KOAA SMI EXPRESS Source 22:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX 12:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS Source 12:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15047 PURBANCHAL EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15048 PURVANCHAL EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15049 KKK-GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15050 GKP KKK EXP 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15051 KOAA GKP EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15052 GKP KKKEXPRESS 04:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15233 KOLKATA-DARBHANGA EXPRESS Source 10:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15234 DARBHANGA-KOLKATA EXPRESS 03:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19413 KOLKATA EXPRESS 15:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19414 KOAA ADI EXPRESS Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19607 KOAA AII EXP Source 11:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19608 AII KOAA EXP 17:15 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
30011 MJT-BNBA LOCAL VIA TALA 12:33 12:34 N/A M T W T F S S
30014 BNBA - MJT LOCAL 15:24 15:25 N/A M T W T F S S
30016 BNBA-MJT LOCAL 18:53 18:54 N/A M T W T F S S
30111 MJT - BP LOCAL 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
30112 BP - MJT LOCAL 17:52 17:53 N/A M T W T F S S
30116 BP-BBDB LOCAL 10:06 10:07 N/A M T W T F S S
30121 MJT-NH LOCAL 11:54 11:55 N/A M T W T F S S
30122 NH - MJT LOCAL 16:10 16:11 N/A M T W T F S S
30123 MJT - NH LOCAL 20:22 20:23 N/A M T W T F S S
30128 KLYM - MJT LOCAL 09:44 09:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30135 MJT-RHA LOCAL 19:02 19:03 N/A M T W T F S S
30142 GEDE - MJT LOCAL 08:21 08:22 N/A M T W T F S S
30145 BBD-KNJ 08:56 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30211 BBDB - DDJ LOCAL 10:50 10:51 N/A M T W T F S S
30311 PPGT - BT LOCAL 13:36 13:37 N/A M T W T F S S
30312 BT -PPGT LOCAL 16:29 16:30 N/A M T W T F S S
30313 MJT-BT LOCAL 20:47 20:48 N/A M T W T F S S
30317 MJT-DTK LOCAL 17:23 17:24 N/A M T W T F S S
30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL 10:14 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
30326 HNB-PPGT LOCAL 10:40 10:41 N/A M T W T F S S
30328 HNB MJT LOCAL 07:56 07:57 N/A M T W T F S S
30331 MJT- HB LOCAL 18:11 18:12 N/A M T W T F S S
30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 08:07 08:08 N/A M T W T F S S
30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL 09:16 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL 11:44 11:45 N/A M T W T F S S
30452 SDAH-KOAA LOCAL 16:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
30612 BBDB - BRP LOCAL Source 17:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53139 KOAA JSME PGS Source 22:25 SL M T W T F S S
53140 JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS 13:35 Destition SL M T W T F S S
53179 CP - LGL PASSENGER Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53180 LGL-KOAA PASS 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S