SML-KLK PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: FC 2S
SIMLA(SML) KALKA (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SIMLA SML Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
SUMMER HILL SHZ 14:29 10:00 min 14:39 1 3
JUTOGH JTO 14:50 2:00 min 14:52 1 6
TARADEVI TVI 15:06 2:00 min 15:08 1 11
SHOGHI SGS 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 18
KATHLEEGHAT KEJ 15:51 14:00 min 16:05 1 23
KANOH KANO 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 31
KANDAGHAT KDZ 16:47 4:00 min 16:51 1 37
SALOGRA SLR 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 43
SOLAN SOL 17:27 2:00 min 17:29 1 49
BAROG BOF 17:42 8:00 min 17:50 1 53
KUMARHATTI KMTI 18:02 2:00 min 18:04 1 57
DHARMPUR HMCHL DMP 18:20 2:00 min 18:22 1 63
SONWARA SWO 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 69
KOTI KOTI 19:10 2:00 min 19:12 1 79
GUMMAN GMM 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 85
TAKSAL TSL 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 90
KALKA KLK 20:10 0 min Destination 1 96

Train 52458 SML-KLK PASSENGER runs from SIMLA to KALKA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SML-KLK PASSENGER departs from SIMLA at 14:20 and reaches to KALKA at 20:10 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from SIMLA to KALKA. The total distance covered by SML-KLK PASSENGER is 96 kilometers.

SML-KLK PASSENGER passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from SIMLA to KALKA.

52458 SML-KLK PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 14 minutes at KATHLEEGHAT . 52458 SML-KLK PASSENGER arrives at KATHLEEGHAT  on 15:51 and departs at 16:05 . You can get down at KATHLEEGHAT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SUMMER HILL 10 Minutes
KATHLEEGHAT 14 Minutes
BAROG 8 Minutes
Food Options in 52458 SML-KLK PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SML-KLK PASSENGER ?

. 52458 SML-KLK PASSENGER starts from SIMLA

. What is the time taken by SML-KLK PASSENGER to reach from SIMLA to KALKA ?

. 52458 SML-KLK PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from SIMLA to KALKA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SML-KLK PASSENGER train is 14 minutes at KATHLEEGHAT .

. What is the train schedule of SML-KLK PASSENGER ?

. SML-KLK PASSENGER departs from SIMLA at 14:20 and reaches at KALKA by 20:10.

Related train running from SIMLA(SML)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL 09:50 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 11:40 FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL 17:20 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL Source 10:40 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL 12:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 15:50 N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL 10:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 17:55 FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL 11:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL Source 18:35 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP 10:35 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 17:55 CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP 11:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS Source 18:35 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN 17:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 10:40 CC M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR 09:20 Destition FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR Source 16:55 FC M T W T F S S

Related train running from KALKA (KLK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 21:15 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL Source 06:15 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 11:45 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL Source 17:45 CC M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 03:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04505 RAIL MOTOR SPL Source 05:25 FC M T W T F S S
04506 RAIL MOTOR SPL 16:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04515 SML FESTIVL SPL Source 12:10 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04516 KLK FESTIVAL SPL 16:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04517 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 07:00 N/A M T W T F S S
04518 SML KLK SPECIAL 21:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
04527 SHIVALK DLX SPL Source 05:45 FC M T W T F S S
04528 SHIVALK DLX SPL 22:30 Destition FC M T W T F S S
04529 KLK SML SPECIAL Source 06:20 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
04530 SML KLK SPECIAL 23:35 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 06:15 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 11:45 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Source 17:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 04:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL Source 23:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 11:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS Source 16:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14503 KLK SVDK EXPRESS Source 18:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14504 SVDK KLK EXP 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14887 KLK BME EXPRESS Source 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14888 BARMER KLK EXP 05:55 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP 12:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22456 KLK-SNSI SUPERFAST TRAIN Source 19:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22926 KLK - UMB LINK EXP Source 10:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52451 SHIVALK DLX EXP Source 05:45 CC M T W T F S S
52452 SHIVALK DLX EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
52453 KALKA SIMLA EXP Source 06:20 FC 2S M T W T F S S
52454 SML KLK EXPRESS 23:35 Destition FC 2S M T W T F S S
52455 HIMALYAN QUEEN Source 12:10 CC M T W T F S S
52456 HIMALYAN QUEEN 16:10 Destition CC M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 23:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54304 KLK DLI PASSENGER Source 07:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54531 UMB KLK PASSENGER 20:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54532 KLK UMB PASSENGER Source 13:05 N/A M T W T F S S
72451 RAIL MOTOR Source 05:00 FC M T W T F S S
72452 RAIL MOTOR 21:25 Destition FC M T W T F S S