SMNH-PBR PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Somnath(SMNH) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 5
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 23
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 35
KESHOD KSD 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 51
BADODAR BDDR 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 58
LUSHALA LAL 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 64
SHAPUR JN SHH 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 75
JUNAGADH JN JND 16:24 5:00 min 16:29 1 87
VADAL VAL 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 97
JETALSAR JN JLR 16:57 28:00 min 17:25 1 113
DHORAJI DJI 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 126
SUPEDI SPD 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 135
UPLETA UA 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 145
BHAYAVADAR BHY 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 157
PANELI MOTI PLM 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 166
JAM JODHPUR JN JDH 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 180
BALWA WAB 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 188
KATKOLA JN KTLA 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 197
WANSJALIYA WSJ 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 203
TARSAI TRSR 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 208
RANAVAV RWO 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 223
PORBANDAR PBR 20:55 0 min Destination 1 237

Train 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER runs from Somnath to Porbandar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH-PBR PASSENGER departs from Somnath at 14:10 and reaches to Porbandar at 20:55 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Porbandar. The total distance covered by SMNH-PBR PASSENGER is 237 kilometers.

SMNH-PBR PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Somnath to Porbandar.

59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 28 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 16:57 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 5 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 28 Minutes
Food Options in 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH-PBR PASSENGER ?

. 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH-PBR PASSENGER to reach from Somnath to Porbandar ?

. 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH-PBR PASSENGER train is 28 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH-PBR PASSENGER ?

. SMNH-PBR PASSENGER departs from Somnath at 14:10 and reaches at Porbandar by 20:55.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01463 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL Source 09:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES Source 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP Source 09:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP Source 22:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS Source 04:20 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 23:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 10:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS Source 11:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09093 PBR SRC SPECIAL Source 09:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09094 SRC PBR SPL 18:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09203 SC PBR SPL 22:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09204 PBR SC SPECIAL Source 00:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09205 HWH FESTIVAL SPL Source 08:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09206 HWH PBR SPL 15:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09261 KCVL PBR SF SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09262 PBR KCVL SPL Source 18:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09263 PBR DEE SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL 09:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09269 PBR MFP SPL Source 19:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09270 MFP PBR SPL 13:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP Source 07:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 18:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS Source 08:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 20:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 23:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS Source 00:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 05:35 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 21:05 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 10:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 12:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 17:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59205 WSJ PBR PASS 16:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59206 PBR WSJ PASS Source 11:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59211 RJT PBR FAST PASS 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59212 PBR RJT FAST PASS Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
59213 BNVD PBR PASS 09:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59214 PBR BNVDPASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59215 BNVD PBR PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59216 PBR BNVD PASS Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S