Smnh Pbr Passenger 59298 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Somnath(SMNH) Porbandar (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SOMNATH SMNH Source 0 min 14:10 1 0
VERAVAL VRL 14:20 5:00 min 14:25 1 5
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 23
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 35
KESHOD KSD 15:25 1:00 min 15:26 1 51
BADODAR BDDR 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 58
LUSHALA LAL 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 64
SHAPUR JN SHH 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 75
JUNAGADH JN JND 16:24 5:00 min 16:29 1 87
VADAL VAL 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 97
JETALSAR JN JLR 16:57 28:00 min 17:25 1 113
DHORAJI DJI 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 126
SUPEDI SPD 17:51 1:00 min 17:52 1 135
UPLETA UA 18:02 1:00 min 18:03 1 145
BHAYAVADAR BHY 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 157
PANELI MOTI PLM 18:57 1:00 min 18:58 1 166
JAM JODHPUR JN JDH 19:10 1:00 min 19:11 1 180
BALWA WAB 19:18 1:00 min 19:19 1 188
KATKOLA JN KTLA 19:28 1:00 min 19:29 1 197
WANSJALIYA WSJ 19:44 2:00 min 19:46 1 203
TARSAI TRSR 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 208
RANAVAV RWO 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 223
PORBANDAR PBR 20:55 0 min Destination 1 237

Train 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER runs from Somnath to Porbandar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SMNH-PBR PASSENGER departs from Somnath at 14:10 and reaches to Porbandar at 20:55 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Somnath to Porbandar. The total distance covered by SMNH-PBR PASSENGER is 237 kilometers.

SMNH-PBR PASSENGER passes through 23 stations in 1 days to reach from Somnath to Porbandar.

59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 28 minutes at JETALSAR JN . 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER arrives at JETALSAR JN  on 16:57 and departs at 17:25 . You can get down at JETALSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VERAVAL 5 Minutes
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 28 Minutes
Food Options in 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SMNH-PBR PASSENGER ?

. 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER starts from Somnath

. What is the time taken by SMNH-PBR PASSENGER to reach from Somnath to Porbandar ?

. 59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Somnath to Porbandar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SMNH-PBR PASSENGER train is 28 minutes at JETALSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SMNH-PBR PASSENGER ?

. SMNH-PBR PASSENGER departs from Somnath at 14:10 and reaches at Porbandar by 20:55.

Related train running from Somnath(SMNH)

Related train running from Porbandar (PBR)