Snp Sbb 12car Emu 64004 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Sonipat(SNP) Sahibabad (SBB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SONIPAT SNP Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
HARANA KALAN HNN 06:41 1:00 min 06:42 1 5
RATHDHANA RDDE 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 10
NARELA NUR 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 17
HOLAMBI KALAN HUK 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 22
KHERA KALAN KHKN 07:07 1:00 min 07:08 1 26
BADLI BHD 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 1 30
NEW ADRESHNAGARH ANDI 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 1 34
DELHI AZADPUR DAZ 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 36
SUBZI MANDI SZM 07:35 1:00 min 07:36 1 40
DELHI DLI 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 1 43
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 08:15 1:00 min 08:16 1 49
VIVEKA VIHAR VVB 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 52
SAHIBABAD SBB 08:35 0 min Destination 1 56

Train 64004 SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU runs from Sonipat to Sahibabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU departs from Sonipat at 06:35 and reaches to Sahibabad at 08:35 . It takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Sonipat to Sahibabad. The total distance covered by SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU is 56 kilometers.

SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Sonipat to Sahibabad.

64004 SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DELHI . 64004 SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU arrives at DELHI  on 07:55 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DELHI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64004 SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU ?

. 64004 SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU starts from Sonipat

. What is the time taken by SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU to reach from Sonipat to Sahibabad ?

. 64004 SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU takes 2 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Sonipat to Sahibabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU train is 5 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU ?

. SNP-SBB 12CAR EMU departs from Sonipat at 06:35 and reaches at Sahibabad by 08:35.

Related train running from Sonipat(SNP)

Related train running from Sahibabad (SBB)