Snsi Hwh Exp 22893 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SIRIDI SNSI Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
KOPARGAON KPG 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 1 41
MANMAD JN MMR 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 82
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 266
AKOLA JN AK 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 407
NAGPUR NGP 01:35 5:00 min 01:40 2 660
GONDIA JN G 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 790
DURG DURG 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 925
RAIPUR JN R 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 2 962
BILASPUR JN BSP 07:50 15:00 min 08:05 2 1071
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 2 1276
ROURKELA ROU 12:22 15:00 min 12:37 2 1377
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 13:56 7:00 min 14:03 2 1474
TATANAGAR JN TATA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 2 1537
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 1674
HOWRAH JN HWH 19:30 0 min Destination 2 1790

Train 22893 SNSI-HWH EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Saturday .

SNSI-HWH EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 13:55 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 19:30 . It takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by SNSI-HWH EXP is 1790 kilometers.

SNSI-HWH EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

22893 SNSI-HWH EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 22893 SNSI-HWH EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 07:50 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22893 SNSI-HWH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI-HWH EXP ?

. 22893 SNSI-HWH EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI-HWH EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 22893 SNSI-HWH EXP takes 29 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI-HWH EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI-HWH EXP ?

. SNSI-HWH EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 13:55 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 19:30.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)