Snsi Klk Sup Exp 22455 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Kalka (KLK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
MANMAD JN MMR 11:35 05:00 min 11:40 1 83
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 14:10 05:00 min 14:15 1 267
ITARSI JN ET 18:50 05:00 min 18:55 1 574
BHOPAL JN BPL 20:30 10:00 min 20:40 1 672
JHANSI JN JHS 00:28 10:00 min 00:38 2 963
GWALIOR GWL 01:52 05:00 min 01:57 2 1060
AGRA CANTT AGC 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 1179
MATHURA JN MTJ 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 1233
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 07:07 02:00 min 07:09 2 1366
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:30 20:00 min 07:50 2 1373
PANIPAT JN PNP 09:00 02:00 min 09:02 2 1463
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 10:50 08:00 min 10:58 2 1571
CHANDIGARH CDG 11:35 07:00 min 11:42 2 1632
KALKA KLK 12:20 0 min Destination 2 1669

Train 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka on Tuesday Saturday .

SNSI KLK SUP EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:00 and reaches to Kalka at 12:20 . It takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. The total distance covered by SNSI KLK SUP EXP is 1669 kilometers.

SNSI KLK SUP EXP passes through 15 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka.

22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 07:30 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 07 Minutes
Food Options in 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI KLK SUP EXP ?

. 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI KLK SUP EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka ?

. 22455 SNSI KLK SUP EXP takes 26 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI KLK SUP EXP train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI KLK SUP EXP ?

. SNSI KLK SUP EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 10:00 and reaches at Kalka by 12:20.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Kalka (KLK)