Snsi Mas Exp 22602 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
PUNTAMBA PB 08:45 15:00 min 09:00 1 17
AHMADNAGAR ANG 10:12 03:00 min 10:15 1 104
DAUND JN DD 12:10 05:00 min 12:15 1 188
SOLAPUR JN SUR 15:05 05:00 min 15:10 1 376
KALABURAGI KLBG 16:52 03:00 min 16:55 1 489
WADI WADI 17:55 05:00 min 18:00 1 525
RAICHUR RC 19:33 02:00 min 19:35 1 633
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 1 661
ADONI AD 20:38 02:00 min 20:40 1 702
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 1 754
ANANTAPUR ATP 23:28 02:00 min 23:30 1 822
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 00:40 05:00 min 00:45 2 855
SAI P NILAYAM SSPN 01:23 02:00 min 01:25 2 888
HINDUPUR HUP 02:18 02:00 min 02:20 2 946
YELHANKA JN YNK 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 1029
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 1045
MALUR MLO 04:13 02:00 min 04:15 2 1074
BANGARAPET BWT 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 1101
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 1179
KATPADI JN KPD 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 1262
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1323
PERAMBUR PER 09:08 02:00 min 09:10 2 1386
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 09:45 0 min Destination 2 1392

Train 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central on Friday .

SNSI CHENNAI EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 08:25 and reaches to Chennai Central at 09:45 . It takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by SNSI CHENNAI EXP is 1392 kilometers.

SNSI CHENNAI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central.

22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNTAMBA . 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP arrives at PUNTAMBA  on 08:45 and departs at 09:00 . You can get down at PUNTAMBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNTAMBA 15 Minutes
DAUND JN 05 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 05 Minutes
WADI 05 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 05 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI CHENNAI EXP ?

. 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI CHENNAI EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central ?

. 22602 SNSI CHENNAI EXP takes 25 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI CHENNAI EXP train is 15 minutes at PUNTAMBA .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI CHENNAI EXP ?

. SNSI CHENNAI EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 08:25 and reaches at Chennai Central by 09:45.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)