Snsi Puri Weekly Exp 18408 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAINAGAR SHIRDI SNSI Source 0 min 13:55 1 0
KOPARGAON KPG 14:28 02:00 min 14:30 1 41
MANMAD JN MMR 15:40 05:00 min 15:45 1 83
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 1 267
AKOLA JN AK 20:45 05:00 min 20:50 1 407
BADNERA JN BD 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 1 486
WARDHA JN WR 00:02 03:00 min 00:05 2 581
NAGPUR NGP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 660
GONDIA JN G 04:06 02:00 min 04:08 2 790
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 05:32 02:00 min 05:34 2 894
DURG DURG 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 925
RAIPUR JN R 07:00 20:00 min 07:20 2 962
MAHASAMUND MSMD 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1015
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1067
KANTABANJI KBJ 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 1131
TITLAGARH TIG 11:20 20:00 min 11:40 2 1164
BALANGIR BLGR 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 1228
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 13:48 02:00 min 13:50 2 1304
SAMBALPUR SBP 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 2 1346
BOINDA BONA 16:22 02:00 min 16:24 2 1464
ANGUL ANGL 17:40 02:00 min 17:42 2 1502
TALCHER ROAD TLHD 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 2 1514
DHENKANAL DNKL 18:41 02:00 min 18:43 2 1562
MANCHESWAR MCS 19:57 02:00 min 19:59 2 1618
BHUBANESWAR BBS 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 2 1625
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 20:50 05:00 min 20:55 2 1644
PURI PURI 21:50 0 min Destination 2 1687

Train 18408 SNSI PURI EXP runs from Sainagar Shirdi to PURI on Sunday .

SNSI PURI EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 13:55 and reaches to PURI at 21:50 . It takes 31 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to PURI . The total distance covered by SNSI PURI EXP is 1687 kilometers.

SNSI PURI EXP passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to PURI .

18408 SNSI PURI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18408 SNSI PURI EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 07:00 and departs at 07:20 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 20 Minutes
BALANGIR 05 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18408 SNSI PURI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SNSI PURI EXP ?

. 18408 SNSI PURI EXP starts from Sainagar Shirdi

. What is the time taken by SNSI PURI EXP to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to PURI ?

. 18408 SNSI PURI EXP takes 31 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SNSI PURI EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SNSI PURI EXP ?

. SNSI PURI EXP departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 13:55 and reaches at PURI by 21:50.

Related train running from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)