Sog Sgnr Passenger 54760 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURATGARH JN SOG Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
BHAGWAN SAR BNSR 12:39 1:00 min 12:40 1 5
SARDARGARH SRZ 12:52 1:00 min 12:53 1 17
SARUPSAR JN SRPR 12:59 2:00 min 13:01 1 21
JAITSAR JES 13:06 2:00 min 13:08 1 25
BUGIA HALT BUGY 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 32
MASANIWALA MSWA 13:21 1:00 min 13:22 1 35
MOHAN NAGAR MNGR 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 1 44
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 56
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 13:59 1:00 min 14:00 1 70
ZORAWAR PURA HALT ZPR 14:11 1:00 min 14:12 1 81
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 14:21 1:00 min 14:22 1 90
DALPAT SINGHPUR DPT 14:33 1:00 min 14:34 1 102
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 112
PRITHWIRAJPUR PRUR 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 1 125
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 15:25 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER runs from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER departs from Suratgarh Junction at 12:30 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 15:25 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by SOG-SGNR PASSENGER is 137 kilometers.

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SARUPSAR JN . 54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER arrives at SARUPSAR JN  on 12:59 and departs at 13:01 . You can get down at SARUPSAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOG-SGNR PASSENGER ?

. 54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER starts from Suratgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by SOG-SGNR PASSENGER to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 54760 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOG-SGNR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at SARUPSAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SOG-SGNR PASSENGER ?

. SOG-SGNR PASSENGER departs from Suratgarh Junction at 12:30 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 15:25.

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction(SOG)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)