Sog Sgnr Passenger 54762 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SURATGARH JN SOG Source 0 min 07:45 1 0
BHAGWAN SAR BNSR 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 1 5
SARDARGARH SRZ 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 17
SARUPSAR JN SRPR 08:22 1:00 min 08:23 1 21
JAITSAR JES 08:28 1:00 min 08:29 1 25
BUGIA HALT BUGY 08:36 1:00 min 08:37 1 32
MASANIWALA MSWA 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 35
MOHAN NAGAR MNGR 08:50 2:00 min 08:52 1 44
RAI SINGH NAGAR RSNR 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 56
GAJSINGHPUR GJS 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 70
ZORAWAR PURA HALT ZPR 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 81
SHRI KARANPUR SRW 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 90
DALPAT SINGHPUR DPT 09:53 1:00 min 09:54 1 102
KESRI SINGHPUR KESR 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 112
PRITHWIRAJPUR PRUR 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 125
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 10:55 0 min Destination 1 137

Train 54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER runs from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER departs from Suratgarh Junction at 07:45 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 10:55 . It takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by SOG-SGNR PASSENGER is 137 kilometers.

SOG-SGNR PASSENGER passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BHAGWAN SAR . 54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER arrives at BHAGWAN SAR  on 07:53 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at BHAGWAN SAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SOG-SGNR PASSENGER ?

. 54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER starts from Suratgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by SOG-SGNR PASSENGER to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 54762 SOG-SGNR PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Suratgarh Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SOG-SGNR PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at BHAGWAN SAR .

. What is the train schedule of SOG-SGNR PASSENGER ?

. SOG-SGNR PASSENGER departs from Suratgarh Junction at 07:45 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 10:55.

Related train running from Suratgarh Junction(SOG)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)