SPECIAL TRAIN Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
MUMBAI DADAR(DDR) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI DADAR DDR 00:00 00:00 min 15:20 0 0
BORIVALI BVI 15:41 00:00 min 15:45 0 24
VAPI VAPI 17:23 00:00 min 17:25 0 162
VALSAD BL 17:44 00:00 min 17:46 0 188
NAVSARI NVS 18:34 00:00 min 18:36 0 227
SURAT ST 19:07 00:00 min 19:12 0 257
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 19:52 00:00 min 19:54 0 306
VADODARA JN BRC 21:28 00:00 min 21:33 0 386
ANAND JN ANND 22:06 00:00 min 22:07 0 420
NADIAD JN ND 22:22 00:00 min 22:24 0 439
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 23:31 00:00 min 23:50 0 484
VIRAMGAM JN VG 00:56 00:00 min 00:58 1 550
DHRANGDHRA DHG 01:55 00:00 min 01:57 1 615
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 03:43 00:00 min 03:45 1 732
BHACHAU BG BCOB 04:00 00:00 min 04:02 1 748
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 04:50 00:00 min 05:20 1 785
ANJAR AJE 05:52 00:00 min 05:54 1 801
BHUJ BHUJ 06:35 00:00 min 00:00 1 843

Train 09115 SPECIAL TRAIN runs from MUMBAI DADAR to BHUJ on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SPECIAL TRAIN departs from MUMBAI DADAR at 15:20 and reaches to BHUJ at 06:35 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI DADAR to BHUJ. The total distance covered by SPECIAL TRAIN is 843 kilometers.

SPECIAL TRAIN passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from MUMBAI DADAR to BHUJ.

09115 SPECIAL TRAIN has a maximum halt time of 00 minutes at MUMBAI DADAR . 09115 SPECIAL TRAIN arrives at MUMBAI DADAR  on 00:00 and departs at 15:20 . You can get down at MUMBAI DADAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 09115 SPECIAL TRAIN
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SPECIAL TRAIN ?

. 09115 SPECIAL TRAIN starts from MUMBAI DADAR

. What is the time taken by SPECIAL TRAIN to reach from MUMBAI DADAR to BHUJ ?

. 09115 SPECIAL TRAIN takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI DADAR to BHUJ.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SPECIAL TRAIN train is 00 minutes at MUMBAI DADAR .

. What is the train schedule of SPECIAL TRAIN ?

. SPECIAL TRAIN departs from MUMBAI DADAR at 15:20 and reaches at BHUJ by 06:35.

Related train running from MUMBAI DADAR(DDR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01142 ADB CSMT SPL 05:02 05:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02489 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02490 BKN FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 04:41 04:44 2S M T W T F S S
02927 DDR KDCY SF SPL Source 23:50 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02928 KDCY DDR SPECIAL 05:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL 21:15 21:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:18 04:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02989 AII FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02990 DDR FESTIVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04707 BKN DDR SPL 07:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04708 DDR BKN SPECIAL Source 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04817 DDR FESTVAL SPL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04818 FESTIVAL SPL Source 15:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL 18:13 18:15 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 08:47 08:49 2S M T W T F S S
09036 MUV DDR SPL 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL Source 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL 13:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09201 DDR ADI SPL Source 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09202 ADI DDR SPL 06:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12489 BKN DDR SF EXP 12:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12490 DDR BIKANER EXP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL 22:13 22:18 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 05:53 05:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 04:41 04:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:16 04:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP Source 00:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP 12:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12989 DDR AII SF EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12990 AII DDR EXPRESS 12:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 06:40 06:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS 05:55 05:57 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:31 15:33 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP 07:34 07:37 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:11 19:15 SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 13:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 08:30 08:32 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 18:38 18:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS 18:20 18:21 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 08:55 08:57 N/A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS 12:25 12:30 SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER 22:48 22:53 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:00 04:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 06:40 06:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
69145 VR-DRD MEMU Source 16:47 N/A M T W T F S S
69157 DDR-DRD MEMU Source 05:15 N/A M T W T F S S
69160 DRD-DDR MEMU 16:34 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
69162 DRD-DDR MEMU 22:02 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01191 BHUJ PUNE SPL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01192 PUNE BHUJ SPL 14:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04311 BE BHUJ EXP SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04312 BHUJ BE SPL Source 15:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04321 BE BHUJ SPL 08:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04322 BHUJ BE SPL Source 17:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09003 BDTS BHUJ SF SP 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09004 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09115 DDR BHUJ SPL 06:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09116 BHUJ DDR SPL Source 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09455 BDTS BHUJ SF SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09456 BHUJ BDTS SF SPL Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 08:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP Source 08:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 15:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12959 DADAR BHUJ EXP 17:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12960 BHUJ DADAR EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 14:01 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ Source 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14321 BE - NBVJ EXP. 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 07:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP Source 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 08:50 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 20:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22829 BVJ - SHM EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22830 SHM-BVJ EXP 16:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP 12:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP Source 15:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59425 BHUJ - PNU PASSENGER Source 06:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59426 PNU - BHUJ PASSENGER 22:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S