Spj Shc Passenger 55554 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source 0 min 13:00 1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 15
NARHAN NRN 13:26 2:00 min 13:28 1 24
RUSERA GHAT ROA 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 29
MABBI HALT MABB 13:42 1:00 min 13:43 1 32
NAYA NAGAR NWC 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 37
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 13:57 1:00 min 13:58 1 40
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 45
SASAN SSRH 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 49
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 14:17 2:00 min 14:19 1 52
SONMA PRANPUR(HALT) SOPR 14:26 1:00 min 14:27 1 56
SALAUNA SLNA 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 61
IMLI IMLI 14:41 2:00 min 14:43 1 67
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 14:50 1:00 min 14:51 1 72
OLAPUR OLP 14:55 2:00 min 14:57 1 76
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 86
MANSI JN MNE 15:45 5:00 min 15:50 1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 15:59 2:00 min 16:01 1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 108
FANGO FNO 16:16 1:00 min 16:17 1 111
KOPARIA KFA 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 1 116
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 130
PARMINIYA HALT PMYA 16:53 1:00 min 16:54 1 134
SAHARSA JN SHC 18:10 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 13:00 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 18:10 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by SPJ - SHC PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SPJ - SHC PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. . 55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER arrives at KHAGARIA JN.  on 15:30 and departs at 15:35 . You can get down at KHAGARIA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SPJ - SHC PASSENGER ?

. 55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction

. What is the time taken by SPJ - SHC PASSENGER to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 55554 SPJ - SHC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SPJ - SHC PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SPJ - SHC PASSENGER ?

. SPJ - SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 13:00 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)