Spj Shc Passenger 55556 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source 0 min 15:30 1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 15:46 2:00 min 15:48 1 15
NARHAN NRN 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 24
RUSERA GHAT ROA 16:04 2:00 min 16:06 1 29
MABBI HALT MABB 16:12 1:00 min 16:13 1 32
NAYA NAGAR NWC 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 37
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 40
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 16:33 2:00 min 16:35 1 45
SASAN SSRH 16:46 1:00 min 16:47 1 49
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 16:54 2:00 min 16:56 1 52
SONMA PRANPUR(HALT) SOPR 17:02 1:00 min 17:03 1 56
SALAUNA SLNA 17:09 2:00 min 17:11 1 61
IMLI IMLI 17:18 2:00 min 17:20 1 67
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 1 72
OLAPUR OLP 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 76
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 17:55 5:00 min 18:00 1 86
MANSI JN MNE 18:15 5:00 min 18:20 1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 18:38 2:00 min 18:40 1 108
FANGO FNO 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 111
KOPARIA KFA 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 1 116
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 21:20 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 15:30 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 21:20 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 25 stations in 1 days to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. . 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER arrives at KHAGARIA JN.  on 17:55 and departs at 18:00 . You can get down at KHAGARIA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction

. What is the time taken by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 55556 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 15:30 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)