Spj Shc Passenger 55560 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source 0 min 08:00 1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 08:16 2:00 min 08:18 1 15
NARHAN NRN 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 24
RUSERA GHAT ROA 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 1 29
MABBI HALT MABB 08:42 1:00 min 08:43 1 32
NAYA NAGAR NWC 08:48 2:00 min 08:50 1 37
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 08:57 1:00 min 08:58 1 40
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 1 45
SASAN SSRH 09:13 1:00 min 09:14 1 49
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 52
SONMA PRANPUR(HALT) SOPR 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 56
SALAUNA SLNA 09:33 2:00 min 09:35 1 61
IMLI IMLI 09:42 2:00 min 09:44 1 67
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 09:51 1:00 min 09:52 1 72
OLAPUR OLP 09:56 2:00 min 09:58 1 76
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 1 86
MANSI JN MNE 10:22 8:00 min 10:30 1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 10:42 2:00 min 10:44 1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 108
FANGO FNO 10:58 1:00 min 10:59 1 111
KOPARIA KFA 11:06 2:00 min 11:08 1 116
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 11:16 2:00 min 11:18 1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 11:27 2:00 min 11:29 1 130
PARMINIYA HALT PMYA 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 134
SAHARSA JN SHC 13:15 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 08:00 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 13:15 . It takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 26 stations in 1 days to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 8 minutes at MANSI JN . 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER arrives at MANSI JN  on 10:22 and departs at 10:30 . You can get down at MANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
MANSI JN 8 Minutes
Food Options in 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction

. What is the time taken by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 8 minutes at MANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 08:00 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 13:15.

Related train running from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)