Spj Shc Passenger 55566 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source 0 min 04:10 1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 04:26 2:00 min 04:28 1 15
NARHAN NRN 04:36 2:00 min 04:38 1 24
RUSERA GHAT ROA 04:44 2:00 min 04:46 1 29
NAYA NAGAR NWC 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 1 37
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 05:19 2:00 min 05:21 1 45
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 05:35 2:00 min 05:37 1 52
SALAUNA SLNA 05:50 2:00 min 05:52 1 61
IMLI IMLI 05:59 2:00 min 06:01 1 67
OLAPUR OLP 06:13 2:00 min 06:15 1 76
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 06:48 5:00 min 06:53 1 86
MANSI JN MNE 07:03 5:00 min 07:08 1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 07:17 2:00 min 07:19 1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 07:29 2:00 min 07:31 1 108
KOPARIA KFA 07:52 2:00 min 07:54 1 116
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 09:20 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 04:10 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 09:20 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. . 55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER arrives at KHAGARIA JN.  on 06:48 and departs at 06:53 . You can get down at KHAGARIA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. 55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction

. What is the time taken by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 55566 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 04:10 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 09:20.

Related train running from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)