Spj Shc Passenger 55568 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 18:23 2:00 min 18:25 1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 18:34 2:00 min 18:36 1 15
NARHAN NRN 18:44 2:00 min 18:46 1 24
RUSERA GHAT ROA 18:52 2:00 min 18:54 1 29
NAYA NAGAR NWC 19:15 2:00 min 19:17 1 37
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 45
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 52
SALAUNA SLNA 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 61
IMLI IMLI 20:35 2:00 min 20:37 1 67
OLAPUR OLP 20:52 2:00 min 20:54 1 76
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 21:20 5:00 min 21:25 1 86
MANSI JN MNE 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 21:49 2:00 min 21:51 1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 108
KOPARIA KFA 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 116
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 22:24 2:00 min 22:26 1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 22:36 2:00 min 22:38 1 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 23:45 0 min Destination 1 139

Train 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Saharsa Junction at 23:45 . It takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER is 139 kilometers.

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. . 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER arrives at KHAGARIA JN.  on 21:20 and departs at 21:25 . You can get down at KHAGARIA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHAGARIA JN. 5 Minutes
MANSI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction

. What is the time taken by SPJ-SHC PASSENGER to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction ?

. 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KHAGARIA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of SPJ-SHC PASSENGER ?

. SPJ-SHC PASSENGER departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Saharsa Junction by 23:45.

Related train running from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

Related train running from Saharsa Junction (SHC)