Src Maq Sf Exp 22851 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) Mangalore Central (MAQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC Source 0 min 15:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 108
JALESWAR JER 18:10 01:00 min 18:11 1 179
BALASORE BLS 18:48 05:00 min 18:53 1 227
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 20:24 02:00 min 20:26 1 332
CUTTACK CTC 21:28 02:00 min 21:30 1 404
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:10 05:00 min 22:15 1 432
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 451
BRAHMAPUR BAM 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 598
SOMPETA SPT 01:11 02:00 min 01:13 2 640
PALASA PSA 01:43 02:00 min 01:45 2 672
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 02:38 02:00 min 02:40 2 744
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 03:35 02:00 min 03:37 2 814
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 875
SAMALKOT JN SLO 06:58 01:00 min 06:59 2 1025
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 07:25 02:00 min 07:27 2 1076
ELURU EE 08:41 01:00 min 08:42 2 1165
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:35 15:00 min 10:50 2 1225
ONGOLE OGL 12:49 01:00 min 12:50 2 1363
NELLORE NLR 13:59 01:00 min 14:00 2 1479
GUDUR JN GDR 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 2 1518
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1601
TIRUPATI TPTY 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 2 1611
CHITTOOR CTO 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 2 1682
KATPADI JN KPD 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 2 1715
SALEM JN SA 22:07 03:00 min 22:10 2 1919
ERODE JN ED 23:15 05:00 min 23:20 2 1981
TIRUPPUR TUP 00:08 02:00 min 00:10 3 2031
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:17 03:00 min 01:20 3 2082
PALAKKAD JN PGT 02:27 03:00 min 02:30 3 2136
SHORANUR JN SRR 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 3 2181
TIRUR TIR 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 3 2226
KOZHIKKODE CLT 05:02 03:00 min 05:05 3 2267
VADAKARA BDJ 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 3 2313
THALASSERY TLY 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 3 2335
KANNUR CAN 06:37 03:00 min 06:40 3 2356
PAYYANUR PAY 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 3 2389
KANHANGAD KZE 07:48 02:00 min 07:50 3 2418
KASARAGOD KGQ 08:13 02:00 min 08:15 3 2441
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ 10:00 0 min Destination 3 2487

Train 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central on Thursday .

MAQ VIVEK EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 15:50 and reaches to Mangalore Central at 10:00 . It takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central. The total distance covered by MAQ VIVEK EXP is 2487 kilometers.

MAQ VIVEK EXP passes through 40 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central.

22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 05 Minutes
BALASORE 05 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ VIVEK EXP ?

. 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction

. What is the time taken by MAQ VIVEK EXP to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central ?

. 22851 MAQ VIVEK EXP takes 42 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ VIVEK EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ VIVEK EXP ?

. MAQ VIVEK EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 15:50 and reaches at Mangalore Central by 10:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

Related train running from Mangalore Central (MAQ)