Src Ned Exp 12768 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 1 108
TATANAGAR JN TATA 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 246
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 19:05 7:00 min 19:12 1 308
ROURKELA ROU 20:35 15:00 min 20:50 1 405
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 22:23 2:00 min 22:25 1 506
BILASPUR JN BSP 01:15 15:00 min 01:30 2 710
RAIPUR JN R 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 820
DURG DURG 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 857
GONDIA JN G 05:57 5:00 min 06:02 2 992
NAGPUR NGP 08:20 10:00 min 08:30 2 1123
MAJRI JN MJRI 10:50 5:00 min 10:55 2 1287
WANI WANI 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 2 1301
PIMPALKHUTI PMKT 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 1367
ADILABAD ADB 14:25 5:00 min 14:30 2 1388
KINWAT KNVT 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 2 1433
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 2 1492
MUDKHED MUE 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 2 1560
NANDED NED 19:10 0 min Destination 2 1583

Train 12768 SRC-NED EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded on Wednesday .

SRC-NED EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 14:50 and reaches to Huzur Sahib Nanded at 19:10 . It takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded. The total distance covered by SRC-NED EXP is 1583 kilometers.

SRC-NED EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

12768 SRC-NED EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at ROURKELA . 12768 SRC-NED EXP arrives at ROURKELA  on 20:35 and departs at 20:50 . You can get down at ROURKELA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 7 Minutes
ROURKELA 15 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
GONDIA JN 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
MAJRI JN 5 Minutes
ADILABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12768 SRC-NED EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRC-NED EXP ?

. 12768 SRC-NED EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction

. What is the time taken by SRC-NED EXP to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded ?

. 12768 SRC-NED EXP takes 28 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Huzur Sahib Nanded.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRC-NED EXP train is 15 minutes at ROURKELA .

. What is the train schedule of SRC-NED EXP ?

. SRC-NED EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 14:50 and reaches at Huzur Sahib Nanded by 19:10.

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

Related train running from Huzur Sahib Nanded (NED)