Src Puri Spl 08402 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL 2S
Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SRC SRC Source NULL min 19:00 1 0
KGP KGP 20:27 5:00 min 20:32 1 108
BLS BLS 22:00 2:00 min 22:02 1 227
BHC BHC 23:05 2:00 min 23:07 1 289
JJKR JJKR 23:45 2:00 min 23:47 1 332
CTC CTC 0:25 5:00 min 0:30 2 404
BBS BBS 1:10 5:00 min 1:15 2 432
KHURDAROADJN KUR 1:45 10:00 min 1:55 2 451
PURI PURI 4:00 NULL min Destinatio 2 494

Train 8402 SRC PURI SPL runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to PURI on .

SRC PURI SPL departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 19:00 and reaches to PURI at 4:00 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by SRC PURI SPL is 494 kilometers.

SRC PURI SPL passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to PURI .

8402 SRC PURI SPL has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at SRC . 8402 SRC PURI SPL arrives at SRC  on Source and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at SRC to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KGP 5 Minutes
CTC 5 Minutes
BBS 5 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 8402 SRC PURI SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRC PURI SPL ?

. 8402 SRC PURI SPL starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction

. What is the time taken by SRC PURI SPL to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to PURI ?

. 8402 SRC PURI SPL takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRC PURI SPL train is NULL minutes at SRC .

. What is the train schedule of SRC PURI SPL ?

. SRC PURI SPL departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 19:00 and reaches at PURI by 4:00.

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)