Src Tpty Weeeky Sf Exp 22855 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC Source 0 min 15:45 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 17:15 5:00 min 17:20 1 108
JALESWAR JER 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 181
BALASORE BLS 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 229
SORO SORO 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 262
CUTTACK CTC 21:28 2:00 min 21:30 1 406
BHUBANESWAR BBS 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 433
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 22:40 10:00 min 22:50 1 452
BRAHMAPUR BAM 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 599
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 03:28 2:00 min 03:30 2 815
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 04:35 20:00 min 04:55 2 876
DUVVADA DVD 05:28 2:00 min 05:30 2 894
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 2 1077
ELURU EE 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 2 1167
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 2 1226
GUDUR JN GDR 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1519
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:48 2:00 min 16:50 2 1602
TIRUPATI TPTY 17:40 0 min Destination 2 1612

Train 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP runs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday .

SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 15:45 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 17:40 . It takes 25 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP is 1612 kilometers.

SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main.

22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 04:35 and departs at 04:55 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP ?

. 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP starts from Kolkata Santragachi Junction

. What is the time taken by SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP takes 25 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP ?

. SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP departs from Kolkata Santragachi Junction at 15:45 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 17:40.

Related train running from Kolkata Santragachi Junction(SRC)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)