Sre Nldm Pass 64511 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharanpur(SRE) Nangal Dam (UHL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
PILKHANI PKY 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 8
SARSAWA SSW 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 13
KALANOUR KNZ 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 24
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 07:03 2:00 min 07:05 1 30
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 07:11 1:00 min 07:12 1 35
DARAZPUR DZP 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 40
MUSTAFABAD MFB 07:25 1:00 min 07:26 1 48
BARARA RAA 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 56
TANDWAL TDW 07:42 1:00 min 07:43 1 62
KESRI KES 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 68
DUKHERI DOKY 08:00 1:00 min 08:01 1 74
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:30 20:00 min 08:50 1 81
AMBALA CITY UBC 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 89
SAMBHU SMU 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 98
RAJPURA JN RPJ 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 1 109
SARAI BANJARA SBJ 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 118
SADHOO GARH SDY 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 1 127
SIRHIND JN SIR 09:56 7:00 min 10:03 1 134
FATEHGARH SAHIB FGSB 10:10 1:00 min 10:11 1 138
BASSI PATHANAM BSPN 10:16 2:00 min 10:18 1 143
NOGANWAN NGWN 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 1 150
NEW MORINDA NMDA 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 155
MORINDA MRND 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 158
KURALI KRLI 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 166
MIANPUR MNPR 11:02 1:00 min 11:03 1 175
RUPNAGAR RPAR 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 183
GHANAULI GANL 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 1 192
BHARATGARH BARJ 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 201
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 11:47 1:00 min 11:48 1 210
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 218
NANGAL DAM NLDM 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 238
RAIMAHTPUR MTPR 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 1 245
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 13:00 0 min Destination 1 255

Train 64511 SRE-UHL PASS runs from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SRE-UHL PASS departs from Saharanpur at 06:30 and reaches to Nangal Dam at 13:00 . It takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by SRE-UHL PASS is 255 kilometers.

SRE-UHL PASS passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam.

64511 SRE-UHL PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 64511 SRE-UHL PASS arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 08:30 and departs at 08:50 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 20 Minutes
SIRHIND JN 7 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64511 SRE-UHL PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SRE-UHL PASS ?

. 64511 SRE-UHL PASS starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by SRE-UHL PASS to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam ?

. 64511 SRE-UHL PASS takes 6 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Nangal Dam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SRE-UHL PASS train is 20 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of SRE-UHL PASS ?

. SRE-UHL PASS departs from Saharanpur at 06:30 and reaches at Nangal Dam by 13:00.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Nangal Dam (UHL)